Yavatmal to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Yavatmal to Pune 29 636 11 Hours 14 Hours

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

14 Hours

29 Seats Left

1123

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

656

Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA

Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

682

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

656

Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja

Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Vidarbha Travelsvia-arni,pusad

Vidarbha Travelsvia-arni,pusad

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

656

DNR ExpressBrand New

DNR ExpressBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

831

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

817

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

844

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Chintamani TravelsNo Dinner Break

Chintamani TravelsNo Dinner Break

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

656

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1306

Goodwill Travels

Goodwill Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

902

DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas

DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

739

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

19:55:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

772

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

656

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

636

Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop

Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

788

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

908

DNR ExpressBrand New

DNR ExpressBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

739

Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha

Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

750

Mahalaxmi Travel

Mahalaxmi Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

817

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

937

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:12:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

891

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

22:10:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

1306

DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop)

DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:40:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

739


FAQ - Booking Yavatmal to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Yavatmal to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Yavatmal to Pune is Rs.636 .

Q. How many buses run from Yavatmal to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Yavatmal to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Yavatmal to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Yavatmal to Pune is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Yavatmal to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.636

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Yavatmal to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Yavatmal ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Yavatmal Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Yavatmal to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Yavatmal to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Yavatmal to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Yavatmal to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Yavatmal to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Yavatmal to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Yavatmal to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Yavatmal to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Yavatmal to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Yavatmal to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Yavatmal reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Yavatmal Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS