Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra 33 552 5 Hours 10 Hours

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

1123

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

16:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1030

Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA

Swarali Travels VAI KARANJA

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

682

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

656

Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja

Vidarbha TravelsVia Karanja

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

656

Vidarbha Travelsvia-arni,pusad

Vidarbha Travelsvia-arni,pusad

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

656

DNR ExpressBrand New

DNR ExpressBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

18:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

831

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

18:45:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

863

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

840

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

844

Chintamani TravelsNo Dinner Break

Chintamani TravelsNo Dinner Break

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

Goodwill Travels

Goodwill Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

678

DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas

DNR ExpressNew Grand Elite Business Clas

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

19:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

739

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

19:55:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

817

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

Mahalaxmi TravelNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Sutlej

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop

Vidarbha TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA Hispano (Divo)

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

656

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

788

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

Mahalaxmi TravelPlus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

908

DNR ExpressBrand New

DNR ExpressBrand New

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

831

Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha

Global TravelsNew Global- Via Wardha

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

750

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

Chintamani TravelsNon Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

750

Chintamani Travels

Chintamani Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

Mahalaxmi Travel

Mahalaxmi Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

817

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Cruizer

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v SUTLEJ SIMBA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Khurana Express Services

Khurana Express Services

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

844

Vidarbha Travels

Vidarbha Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:57:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

891

Royal Travels(AWB) Humsafar Travels

Royal Travels(AWB) Humsafar Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Prasanna Purple Grand

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE PLUS 2X1 A/C

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

840

DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop)

DNR ExpressBrand New-(Non Stop)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

739

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)Non Stop

Pooja Travels (Nagpur)Non Stop

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

603


FAQ - Booking Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The lowest fare from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is Rs.552 .

Q. How many buses run from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 33 buses from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

A. The average time to reach from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.552

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Yavatmal ?

A. To Book return ticket from Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Yavatmal Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Download our Mobile App.


Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Yavatmal to Aurangabad, Maharashtra is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Yavatmal reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Aurangabad, Maharashtra. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Aurangabad, Maharashtra to Yavatmal Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS