Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada 34 391 5 Hours 8 Hours

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

14:00:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

7 Hours

48 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

8 Hours

52 Seats Left

1647

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-3355]A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

1214

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

1187

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

651

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

7 Hours

53 Seats Left

635

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

45 Seats Left

543

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayanagaram to Hyderabad(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1371

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1003

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Viskhapatnam To Chirala

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vizianagaram to Guntur(Non A/C Seater)

21:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

391

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Tenali

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1003

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

2025

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayanagaram to Machilipatnam

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

644

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Guntur (Non A/C Seater)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

391

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Visakhapatnam - Guntur (AC Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, NON-VIDEO

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1150

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam To Guntur

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

52 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

690

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To narsaraopet ( 2+1A/c Sleeper, Video Coach )

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

456

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

VIJAYANAGARAM TO GUNTUR 2+2NEW GOLD CLASS A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

456

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayanagaram To Guntur

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Guntur (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Guntur (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

1003

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Srikakulam To Guntur

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

456


FAQ - Booking Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?

A. The lowest fare from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is Rs.391 .

Q. How many buses run from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 34 buses from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?

A. The average time to reach from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.391

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Download our Mobile App.


Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Visakhapatnam reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Vijayawada. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS