Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad 30 828 10 Hours 13 Hours

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

2025

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

1831

JKRBUS Classy ac

JKRBUS Classy ac

AC Classy(44)

17:01:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

44 Seats Left

1786

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-411]A/C sleeper (2+1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1205

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1831

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

1074

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

50 Seats Left

1831

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

874

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

11 Hours

53 Seats Left

1160

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1012

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-408] A/C sleeper (2+1)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1288

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-451]NON A/C sleeper (2+1) SPL Service

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1205

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

1555

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayanagaram to Hyderabad(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

2015

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-435]NON A/C sleeper (2+1) spl service

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1205

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1463

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

1045

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 SEATER AC LED (34 SEATS)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

1380

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1, (18) SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1426

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

53 Seats Left

1160

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1334

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-409]A/C sleeper (2+1)(No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

1298

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

Kaleswari Travels

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

2025

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1886


FAQ - Booking Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Visakhapatnam reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS