Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad 25 769 10 Hours 13 Hours

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Vishakapatnam To Hyderabad

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

1171

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

1095

KOMITLA

[ID-411]A/C sleeper (2+1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1113

Orange Tours & Travels

VSP - HYD

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

23 Seats Left

1532

Orange Tours & Travels

SRIKAKULAM - HYD

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

966

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

884

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Hyderabad

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1164

Orange Tours & Travels

Vijayanagaram - HYD

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

920

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

11 Hours

45 Seats Left

884

KOMITLA

[ID-408] A/C sleeper (2+1)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1205

Orange Tours & Travels

SRIKAKULAM - HYD

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1436

Orange Tours & Travels

SRIKAKULAM - HYD

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

939

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

42 Seats Left

769

Morning Star Travels

Vijayanagaram to Hyderabad(2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

VSP - HYD ( No Dinner Break)

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1448

Orange Tours & Travels

Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

1496

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

884

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo AC B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

49 Seats Left

884

Orange Tours & Travels

Vijayanagaram - HYD

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

1436

KOMITLA

[ID-409]A/C sleeper (2+1)(No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1205

Kaleswari Travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Orange Tours & Travels

Bhubaneswar - HYD

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

1426


FAQ - Booking Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is Rs.769 .

Q. How many buses run from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 25 buses from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.769

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Visakhapatnam reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS