Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam 24 391 5 Hours 9 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram (2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper,AC)

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

01:35:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

651

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Hyderabad To Vijayanagaram { BUSINESS CLASS }

01:35:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

651

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

03:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

8 Hours

46 Seats Left

690

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

5 Hours

53 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam

04:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

6 Hours

50 Seats Left

1555

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

04:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

828

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Guntur to Srikakulam

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

456

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Vishakhapatnam (A/C Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

663

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur To Vishakhapatnam (Brand new A/c 2+1 Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

663

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur To Vijayanagaram

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

663

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada to Vijayanagaram (NON A/C SEATER)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

391

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

GUNTUR TO VIJAYANAGARAM 2+2 A/C CLASSY

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

456

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Vishakhapatnam(Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper-2+2)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

53 Seats Left

531

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Vijayanagaram

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

663

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada TO Vijayanagaram (NON A/C SEATER)

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

391

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Tenali To Vishakhapatnam

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

663

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Narsaraopet To Vijayanagaram ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper Video Coach )

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

456

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Chirala To Vishakhapatnam

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur To Vishakhapatnam

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

663

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

543

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

635

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

911


FAQ - Booking Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The lowest fare from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is Rs.391 .

Q. How many buses run from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?

A. The average time to reach from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.391

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada ?

A. To Book return ticket from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Download our Mobile App.


Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vijayawada reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Visakhapatnam. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS