Vijayawada to Tirupati Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vijayawada to Tirupati 39 460 5 Hours 9 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada To Coimbatore (A/C Sleeper)

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1609

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

460

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1242

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Seater

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

542

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+2 Non A/C Seater

17:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

465

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1056

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijaywad-B,lore Multi Axle Volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

828

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

542

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1371

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1056

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1371

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

1279

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper (2+1))

20:05:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1739

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Bangalore

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1739

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

773

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1056

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

2015

S L Travels

S L Travels

Vijayawada To Madanapalli

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

590

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1831

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

21:20:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1056

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 GRAND SLEEPER AC LED (32 SEATS)

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1058

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

948

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Eluru- Bangalore(2+1) Brand new A/C sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1739

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Tirupati (A/c Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1003

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

542

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada To Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

2015

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Tirupati (A/c Sleeper)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

1003

Sri Venkataramana Travels

Sri Venkataramana Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

542

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1831

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

VIJAYAWADA TO TIRUPATI

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

542

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

1647


FAQ - Booking Vijayawada to Tirupati Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vijayawada to Tirupati ?

A. The lowest fare from Vijayawada to Tirupati is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Vijayawada to Tirupati daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 39 buses from Vijayawada to Tirupati run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vijayawada to Tirupati ?

A. The average time to reach from Vijayawada to Tirupati is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vijayawada to Tirupati by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vijayawada to Tirupati by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Tirupati to Vijayawada ?

A. To Book return ticket from Tirupati to Vijayawada Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vijayawada to Tirupati ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Tirupati from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Tirupati Download our Mobile App.


Vijayawada to Tirupati Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Tirupati ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vijayawada to Tirupati Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vijayawada to Tirupati at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Tirupati you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vijayawada to Tirupati is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vijayawada to Tirupati is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vijayawada reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Tirupati. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Tirupati to Vijayawada Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS