Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vijayawada to Hyderabad 39 361 3 Hours 7 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Amalapuram To Hyderabad

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1095

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

01:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

911

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

874

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

49 Seats Left

1008

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

03:10:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

3 Hours

47 Seats Left

884

Orange Tours & Travels

Bhubaneswar - HYD

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

ELR - HYD

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

564

SRS Travels

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

VJA - MUM

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

741

Orange Tours & Travels

GUNTUR - HYD

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

586

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Hyderabad (Non A/c Seater)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

361

Sri Durga Malleswari Travels

2X2(40) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

403

Orange Tours & Travels

CHERUKUPALLI - HYD

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (Via Guntur) (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (BrandNew NonAC Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

552

SVKDT Travels

NUZVID TO HYDERABAD

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

498

Sri Durga Malleswari Travels

2X2(40) AC Seater Ac seater (2 2)

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

423

Orange Tours & Travels

ELURU - HYD

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

49 Seats Left

608

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(Vijayawada) (A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper,N

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours & Travels

Tanuku - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Eluru- Hyderabad (Non A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

598

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

465

SVKDT Travels

GUNTUR TO HYDERABAD (A/C SLEEPER)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

633

Morning Star Travels

Cherukupalli To Hyderabad (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

819

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

635

Morning Star Travels

Cherukupalli To Hyderabad (Non AC Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

543

Morning Star Travels

REPALLE TO HYDERABAD (Brand New A/C Sleeper) (2+1)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours & Travels

GUNT - HYD (A/C 2+1 SLEEPER)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

773

Orange Tours & Travels

GUNTUR - HYD

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

53 Seats Left

608

Morning Star Travels

Dwaraka Tirumala - Hyderabad (2+1, Sleeper,AC )

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

Tanuku - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

766

Orange Tours & Travels

Eluru - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

52 Seats Left

663

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

663

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Hyderabad

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Achanta To Hyderabad

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Orange Tours & Travels

ACHANTA - HYD

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

773

Orange Tours & Travels

TENALI - HYD

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

773

Orange Tours & Travels

ACHANTA - HYD

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Vijayawada to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is Rs.361 .

Q. How many buses run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 39 buses from Vijayawada to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.361

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Vijayawada Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vijayawada reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS