Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vijayawada to Hyderabad 42 451 3 Hours 8 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Amalapuram To Hyderabad

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

755

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayanagaram To Hyderabad

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

812

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

911

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

635

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

543

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

911

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

03:10:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

3 Hours

53 Seats Left

635

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

04:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijayawada-Hyd-Mumbai Scania

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

644

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Hyderabad (Non A/c Seater)

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

451

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

REPALLE TO HYDERABAD (Brand New A/C Sleeper) (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (Via Guntur) (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Hyderabad (Via Guntur) A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1003

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

NUZVID TO HYDERABAD

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

812

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

1242

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(Vijayawada) (A/c Sleeper)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad(BHEL)(2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper,N

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER MERCEDES BENZ MULTI AXLE AC NON VIDEO

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Eluru- Hyderabad (Non A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

782

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Cherukupalli To Hyderabad (2+1 A/C Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (53) SCANIA MULTI-AXLE SEMI SLEEPER, AC, LED

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1012

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Cherukupalli To Hyderabad (Non AC Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

782

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

GUNTUR TO HYDERABAD (A/C SLEEPER)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1083

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

736

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

REPALLE TO HYDERABAD (Brand New A/C Sleeper) (2+1)

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1095

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Guntur - Hyderabad ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1472

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Dwaraka Tirumala - Hyderabad (2+1, Sleeper,AC )

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Hyderabad

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (52) AIR SUSPENSION SLEEPER/SEATER,AC, LCD

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

AVR Travels (Priyannka)

AVR Travels (Priyannka)

2+2 AC Classy

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

1923

AVR Travels (Priyannka)

AVR Travels (Priyannka)

2+2, Non AC, Hitech (41)

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

1512

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Hyderabad

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

1003

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Achanta To Hyderabad

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1334

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1150

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

920


FAQ - Booking Vijayawada to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is Rs.451 .

Q. How many buses run from Vijayawada to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 42 buses from Vijayawada to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.451

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vijayawada to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Vijayawada ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Vijayawada Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vijayawada to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vijayawada to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vijayawada reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS