Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vijayawada to Bengaluru 36 850 9 Hours 14 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

Vijayawada - Mysore

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1748

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

7 Seats Left

1187

Orange Tours & Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

948

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

5 Seats Left

1003

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

7 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

911

KOMITLA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

1093

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

1187

Orange Tours & Travels

VJA - BLR

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

1564

KOMITLA

{ ID--2199 } Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

850

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

1056

KOMITLA

{ ID--371 }A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1093

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1187

Orange Tours & Travels

VJA - BLR

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

1058

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Vijaywad-B,lore Multi Axle Volvo

19:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

920

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1056

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1187

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

911

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper (2+1))

20:05:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1463

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Bangalore

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

1463

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

1555

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1056

KOMITLA

{ ID--571}A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

1093

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

1187

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

21:20:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1056

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:25:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

KKD - BNG

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1564

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

948

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada To Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1647

Orange Tours & Travels

visakhapatnam - bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

1736

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1288

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1187

KOMITLA

[ID-3366]A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

1492

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

10 Hours

46 Seats Left

1647

KOMITLA

[ID-3355]A/C Sleeper (2+1)

23:59:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

2051


FAQ - Booking Vijayawada to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is Rs.850 .

Q. How many buses run from Vijayawada to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Vijayawada to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vijayawada to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.850

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vijayawada to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Vijayawada Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vijayawada to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vijayawada reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS