Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vijayawada to Bengaluru 35 851 9 Hours 14 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1840

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

2199

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 (40) SLEEPER/SEMI SLEEPER NON-AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

13 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

1 Seats Left

920

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore (Brand New Non A/c Sleeper)

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

1886

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--2199 } Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

1120

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

1886

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada to Bangalore (2+1 AC Sleeper)

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

2199

Manish Travels

Manish Travels

VIJAYAWADA TO BANGALORE

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

49 Seats Left

1380

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

VJA - BNG (Scania single axel)

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

851

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1218

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore ( 2+1 A/c Sleeper )

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

2199

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--371 }A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

1260

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Vijaywad-B,lore Multi Axle Volvo

19:20:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1288

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1435

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada- Bangalore (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

2199

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vijayawada - Bangalore

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

43 Seats Left

1923

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Narsapuram To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper (2+1))

20:05:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1923

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Machilipatnam to Bangalore

20:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

2291

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1435

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore (A/c Sleeper)(2+1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

2751

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--571}A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

1260

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

2383

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

21:20:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

1435

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:25:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1472

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 GRAND SLEEPER AC LED (32 SEATS)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1564

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Eluru- Bangalore(2+1) Brand new A/C sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

2291

SVKDT Travels

SVKDT Travels

Vijayawada To Bangalore

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1218

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

New Multi Axle Volvo B11R A/c Semi Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

44 Seats Left

1518

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1840

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada To Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

2751

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

{ ID--3344 } A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

2044

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Rajahmundry To Bangalore

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

2383

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakapatnam To Bangalore

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

51 Seats Left

2291


FAQ - Booking Vijayawada to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is Rs.851 .

Q. How many buses run from Vijayawada to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 35 buses from Vijayawada to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is 9 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vijayawada to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.851

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vijayawada to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 9 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Vijayawada ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Vijayawada Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vijayawada to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vijayawada to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vijayawada to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vijayawada to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vijayawada to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 9 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vijayawada reaches in the shortest time taking 9 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Vijayawada Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS