Velur to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Velur to Chennai 14 364 6 Hours 8 Hours

S R T

Karur to Chennai

13:25:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

545

S R T

Karur to Chennai

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

454

S R T

Karur to Chennai

21:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

545

Rajam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Rajam Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

479

Royal Travels

Karur To Chennai(NON A/C Sleeper)

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

500

Thunaivan Travels

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

571

Thunaivan Travels

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

545

S R T

Karur to Chennai

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

364

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Thunaivan Travels

22:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

617

Rajam Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

506

S R T

Karur to Chennai

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

545

Thunaivan Travels

2+2, Seater,Non-AC, Video (44 seats.)

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

807


FAQ - Booking Velur to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Velur to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Velur to Chennai is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Velur to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 14 buses from Velur to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Velur to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Velur to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Velur to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Velur to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Velur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Velur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Velur to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Velur to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Velur to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Velur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Velur to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Velur to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Velur to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Velur to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Velur to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Velur to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Velur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Velur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS