Vellore to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vellore to Chennai 22 450 0 Hours 3 Hours

Greenline Bus

Bangalore to Chennai

00:30:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

1 Hours

16 Seats Left

635

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

01:20:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

580

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

02:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

2 Hours

10 Seats Left

709

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

07:40:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

503

National Travels(nts)

National travels

10:20:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

0 Hours

25 Seats Left

515

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

11:10:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

2 Hours

6 Seats Left

460

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

11:45:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

514

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

12:20:00 ⎯ 15:20:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

545

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R VOLVO Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC ,Video

12:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

National Travels(nts)

14:15:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

562

National Travels(nts)

National travels

15:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

2 Hours

8 Seats Left

468

National Travels(nts)

National travels

15:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

2 Hours

9 Seats Left

515

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore To Chennai

16:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Bangalore to Chennai

16:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

500

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

17:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

479

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

497

National Travels(nts)

National travels

18:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

497

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

2 Hours

45 Seats Left

810

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

2 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

2 Hours

41 Seats Left

598

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:35:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

1 Hours

27 Seats Left

536

National Travels(nts)

National travels

22:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

1 Hours

31 Seats Left

515


FAQ - Booking Vellore to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vellore to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Vellore to Chennai is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Vellore to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Vellore to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vellore to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Vellore to Chennai is 0 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vellore to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vellore to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 0 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Vellore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Vellore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vellore to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vellore to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vellore to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Vellore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vellore to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vellore to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vellore to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vellore to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vellore to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vellore to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 0 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vellore reaches in the shortest time taking 0 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Vellore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS