Vellore to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vellore to Bengaluru 55 437 2 Hours 6 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

CHENNAI - BANGALORE (No Dinner Break)

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

01:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

2 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

02:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

622

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

530

G P A TRAVELS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:14:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1870

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

02:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

543

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

06:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

551

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

07:15:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

534

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

10:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

506

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

10:45:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

2 Hours

21 Seats Left

580

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

11:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

598

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

11:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

11:45:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

3 Hours

45 Seats Left

437

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

12:30:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

532

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

CHENNAI- BANGALORE 1ST BUS

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

500

Lakshmi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 16:50:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

553

Shanthi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

13:30:00 ⎯ 16:46:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

649

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

13:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

500

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

500

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

14:45:00 ⎯ 18:10:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

772

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

15:00:00 ⎯ 18:10:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

545

Jabbar Travels

Mornin a/c slpr

15:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

477

Jabbar Travels

15:15:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

505

Bharathi Travels

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

543

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

16:15:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1160

Seabird Tourists

B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semisleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

495

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania AC

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

Seabird Tourists

NEW B11R MULTI AXLE VOLVO SEMISLEEPER AC, VIDEO

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

495

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

454

National Travels(nts)

Che To Blr Noon Volvo

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

562

Paulo Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

National Travels(nts)

National travels

17:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

515

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Corona AC

17:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

856

Shanthi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:40:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

4 Hours

4 Seats Left

834

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS (Ambar)

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1095

Evacay Bus

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

18:45:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours & Travels

Chennai - Bangalore

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

19:15:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

2 Hours

8 Seats Left

736

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Samrat Style)

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

1380

Greenline Bus

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

636

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

FRIDAY AND SUNDAY

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

45 Seats Left

727

Greenline Bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

907

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

999

Meenakshi Bus

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

916

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1012

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

812

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

690

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

1160


FAQ - Booking Vellore to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Vellore to Bengaluru is Rs.437 .

Q. How many buses run from Vellore to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Vellore to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Vellore to Bengaluru is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vellore to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.437

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vellore to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Vellore to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vellore to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vellore to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vellore to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vellore to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vellore to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vellore to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vellore reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Vellore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS