Vellore to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vellore to Bengaluru 37 230 2 Hours 6 Hours

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

1403

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

01:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

01:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

SMA Travels

SMA Travels

SMA CHE

01:45:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

475

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

01:45:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

New Bus

02:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

543

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

MIDNIGHT Express

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

543

PMD Travels

PMD Travels

2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

05:40:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

456

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

07:15:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

506

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels (From velechery)

08:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

491

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C MultiAxle Scania Semi Sleeper

09:25:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai-BNG- Mumbai Scania/Volvo

10:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

460

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

Greenline Travels

10:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

454

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

11:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

11:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

3 Hours

31 Seats Left

442

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:00:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

13:10:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

13:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

454

Jabbar Travels

Jabbar Travels

Chennai To Bangalore

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

414

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

15:50:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

543

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

230

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

New B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper AC , Video

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

B11R Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper AC,Video

17:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

405

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Volvo Premium Sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

552

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

530

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

Manipal(Brand new luxury sleeper bus Samrat Style)

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

PMD Travels

PMD Travels

2+2 A/C B9R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

502

Vishwa Travels.

Vishwa Travels.

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

1403

Greenline Bus

Greenline Bus

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

635

KRSB Travels.

KRSB Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

655

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore Non A/C

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

460

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Chennai - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

736

Bharathi Travels

Bharathi Travels

BHARATHI TRAVELS

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Vellore to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Vellore to Bengaluru is Rs.230 .

Q. How many buses run from Vellore to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 37 buses from Vellore to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Vellore to Bengaluru is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vellore to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.230

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vellore to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Vellore ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Vellore Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vellore to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vellore to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Vellore to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vellore to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vellore to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vellore to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vellore to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vellore to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vellore to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vellore reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Vellore Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS