Vapi to Palanpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vapi to Palanpur 18 550 8 Hours 12 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:25:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

1274

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

12:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1012

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:55:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1820

Malani Travels

Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:10:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

720

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

990

KR JAKHAR

KR JAKHAR

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

1080

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

18:18:00 ⎯ 03:48:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

1170

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

18:31:00 ⎯ 03:24:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

810

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

810

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

734

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsKANHAYA

Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsKANHAYA

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

937

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

550

Yug Tours And Travels

Yug Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:36:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

642

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:20:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

915

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

642

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:11:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1183


FAQ - Booking Vapi to Palanpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vapi to Palanpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Vapi to Palanpur is Rs.550 .

Q. How many buses run from Vapi to Palanpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Vapi to Palanpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vapi to Palanpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Vapi to Palanpur is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vapi to Palanpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.550

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vapi to Palanpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Palanpur to Vapi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Palanpur to Vapi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vapi to Palanpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vapi to Palanpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vapi to Palanpur Download our Mobile App.


Vapi to Palanpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vapi to Palanpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vapi to Palanpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vapi to Palanpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vapi to Palanpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vapi to Palanpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vapi to Palanpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vapi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Palanpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Palanpur to Vapi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS