Vadodara to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vadodara to Pune 54 376 10 Hours 14 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

00:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

792

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

01:05:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

819

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

03:29:00 ⎯ 17:39:00

14 Hours

9 Seats Left

1012

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

04:25:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

736

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

07:17:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:35:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

08:15:00 ⎯ 21:04:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

08:25:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

11 Hours

37 Seats Left

1196

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

10:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

685

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

1365

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

818

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

924

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

1472

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:31:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

900

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:35:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

844

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

562

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

19:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

1196

Shree Patel Travels

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 06:03:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

16 Seats Left

832

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

46 Seats Left

1196

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

1472

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

810

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

562

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

550

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

862

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

20:35:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

924

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

792

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

1051

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

546

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

New Gujarat Travels (Baroda)

New Gujarat Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:19:00 ⎯ 08:29:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

4095

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

891

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

818

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

924

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

862

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

555

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

376

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

672

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

495

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

862

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

690

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

642

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

13 Hours

18 Seats Left

792

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

23:10:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

1123

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1292

Jay Travels MANISH

Jay Travels MANISH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

937

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:45:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

818

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

910


FAQ - Booking Vadodara to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vadodara to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Vadodara to Pune is Rs.376 .

Q. How many buses run from Vadodara to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 54 buses from Vadodara to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vadodara to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Vadodara to Pune is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vadodara to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.376

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vadodara to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Vadodara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Vadodara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vadodara to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vadodara to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vadodara to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Vadodara to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vadodara to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vadodara to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vadodara to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vadodara to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vadodara to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vadodara to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vadodara reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Vadodara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS