Vadodara to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vadodara to Mumbai 111 450 5 Hours 13 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

00:33:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

756

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Mumbai

00:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

877

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:45:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

910

Rishabh Travels.- ANUKOOL

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

920

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1080

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

01:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

878

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:05:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

01:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

878

Raj Express

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:30:00 ⎯ 15:09:00

13 Hours

38 Seats Left

914

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:00:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

1288

Chartered Bus

Jamnagar to Mumbai

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

877

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

878

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

728

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

03:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

1055

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

07:17:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:35:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

1274

SRS Travels

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

08:25:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1840

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:00:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1638

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

13:45:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

900

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

15:44:00 ⎯ 23:51:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

775

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

16:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1934

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1087

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

4 Seats Left

2024

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:31:00 ⎯ 02:48:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

1571

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:35:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

1684

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1288

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1365

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

937

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1080

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1380

SRS Travels

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1748

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1800

SRS Travels

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1656

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

1107

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1656

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

915

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

1472

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

1123

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

1517

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1414

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

1521

Prince Travels AhmedabadNILKAMAL

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1661

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1380

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

1227

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

1092

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1365

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(34) AC-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

2230

S.V. Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:31:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

1260

Orange Tours & Travels

Rajkot To Pune

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1380

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

1087

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1311

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

1661

Gujarat TravelsMULTI EXCEL B9R I-SHIFT

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

1456

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1517

Lucky Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

7 Hours

5 Seats Left

795

Lucky Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

695

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

1313

J.J TravelsAIR SUSPENTION

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

1440

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

637

Shree Chaudhary Travels (Himmatnagar)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

540

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:18:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1183

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

22:21:00 ⎯ 06:58:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1440

J J TravelsJJ TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

1684

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

765

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:47:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

900

Yug Tours And TravelsBMP

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1829

Anukool Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

742

Anukool Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

926

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

900

Shivam Travels (SVT)LUCKY TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1610

Saara Travels

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

450

Atithi Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:54:00 ⎯ 04:17:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

655

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

703

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1099

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1414

Lucky TravelsSHIVAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

992

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

8 Seats Left

1080

Avadh tours and travels9978677934

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:08:00 ⎯ 06:38:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1007

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1871

Unity Tours

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

552

Bharat Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

843

Prasanna Executive Coach

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1661

Skybird Travelswe go ! bus service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1800

Manish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1684

MAA UGATA NI MELDI TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

656

Shree Sitaram Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1080

Gorsiya Travels

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

810

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

1288

Saara Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

450

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

1269

Neelkanth TravelsA.C COACH

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:43:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

684

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

1934

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1001

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

Darshan Travels (ABD)Darshan

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

23:52:00 ⎯ 07:22:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

915

Madhav Bus ServiceNew Brand

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

900

Ekta Travels (Amreli)SkyBird

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Shrinath Patel TravelsNew Suspension Bus

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

900

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1288

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

23:59:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

765

New Satnam Travels Avadh

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080


FAQ - Booking Vadodara to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vadodara to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Vadodara to Mumbai is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Vadodara to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 111 buses from Vadodara to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vadodara to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vadodara to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vadodara to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Vadodara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Vadodara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vadodara to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vadodara to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vadodara to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Vadodara to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vadodara to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vadodara to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vadodara to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vadodara to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vadodara to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vadodara to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vadodara reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Vadodara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS