Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vadodara to Jamnagar 33 368 6 Hours 9 Hours

Shree Patel TravelsLANDON PARI

Shree Patel TravelsLANDON PARI

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:40:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

469

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

545

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

06:15:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

495

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

09:30:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

7 Hours

12 Seats Left

495

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

09:45:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

545

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

11:55:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

545

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

13:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

545

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEATING BENZ

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

545

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

16:15:00 ⎯ 00:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEATING BENZ

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

545

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (37) SLP A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

577

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

458

Shree Bansidhar Travels

Shree Bansidhar Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

405

Samay Travels

Samay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

414

Ashirvad Travels

Ashirvad Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

410

Samay Travels-(Brand New Bus)--( Baroda Express)-

Samay Travels-(Brand New Bus)--( Baroda Express)-

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

379

Jay Morlidhar Travels

Jay Morlidhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

458

New Payal Travels

New Payal Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

405

Tulsi Travels

Tulsi Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

410

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

21:05:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

426

Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH)

Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

506

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

545

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

527

New Payal Travels

New Payal Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

405

Jay Morlidhar Travels

Jay Morlidhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

368

Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-

Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

414

New Payal Travels

New Payal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

585

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

585

Shree Bansidhar Travels

Shree Bansidhar Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:51:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

450

Jay Morlidhar Travels

Jay Morlidhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

414

Samay Travels

Samay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:58:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

506

Samay Travels

Samay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

473


FAQ - Booking Vadodara to Jamnagar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vadodara to Jamnagar ?

A. The lowest fare from Vadodara to Jamnagar is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Vadodara to Jamnagar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 33 buses from Vadodara to Jamnagar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vadodara to Jamnagar ?

A. The average time to reach from Vadodara to Jamnagar is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vadodara to Jamnagar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vadodara to Jamnagar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jamnagar to Vadodara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jamnagar to Vadodara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vadodara to Jamnagar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vadodara to Jamnagar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vadodara to Jamnagar Download our Mobile App.


Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vadodara to Jamnagar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vadodara to Jamnagar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vadodara to Jamnagar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vadodara to Jamnagar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vadodara to Jamnagar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vadodara to Jamnagar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vadodara reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Jamnagar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jamnagar to Vadodara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS