Vadodara to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vadodara to Jaipur 21 458 14 Hours 21 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:25:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

1638

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

16 Hours

14 Seats Left

1138

Kesarinandan Prince TravelsPAWAN -DELUXE

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:54:00 ⎯ 13:17:00

21 Hours

13 Seats Left

810

Priya Travels SuratShri Sawariya

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

29 Seats Left

740

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

15 Hours

25 Seats Left

458

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

18:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

16 Hours

34 Seats Left

941

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

750

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:15:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

16 Hours

19 Seats Left

546

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A/C

18:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

16 Hours

31 Seats Left

856

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

16 Hours

10 Seats Left

458

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

569

Bhagwati Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

550

Shree Krishna Travellers (Surat)KANAYA TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:20:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

990

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

14 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

16 Hours

2 Seats Left

2093

Shree Ji TravelsSHRINATH TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT AGENCY

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

16 Hours

22 Seats Left

2298

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 12:10:00

15 Hours

33 Seats Left

740

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

20:50:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

825

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

550

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:10:00 ⎯ 12:10:00

15 Hours

21 Seats Left

1365

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 16:20:00

18 Hours

6 Seats Left

3600


FAQ - Booking Vadodara to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vadodara to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Vadodara to Jaipur is Rs.458 .

Q. How many buses run from Vadodara to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Vadodara to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vadodara to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Vadodara to Jaipur is 14 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vadodara to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.458

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vadodara to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 14 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Vadodara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Vadodara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vadodara to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vadodara to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vadodara to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Vadodara to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vadodara to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vadodara to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vadodara to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vadodara to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vadodara to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vadodara to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 14 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vadodara reaches in the shortest time taking 14 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Vadodara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS