Vadodara to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Vadodara to Ahmedabad 101 130 1 Hours 3 Hours

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

00:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

2 Hours

14 Seats Left

615

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

01:25:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

225

Babaraj Travels SRT

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:05:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

1 Hours

26 Seats Left

315

Shree Jalaram Viral

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

1 Hours

23 Seats Left

270

Amrut Travels

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

1 Hours

15 Seats Left

540

Shivam Travels (Surat)

Shivam Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

231

Rasiya Bus Services

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:40:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

1 Hours

37 Seats Left

225

Paliwal Travels

Paliwal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:55:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

1 Hours

33 Seats Left

876

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

04:40:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

1 Hours

22 Seats Left

768

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

05:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

1 Hours

20 Seats Left

1485

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:20:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

1 Hours

32 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:25:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

1 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND AC SLEEPER

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND AC SLEEPER

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

05:40:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

1 Hours

18 Seats Left

768

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

06:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

1 Hours

16 Seats Left

130

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

06:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

1 Hours

10 Seats Left

163

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

1 Hours

20 Seats Left

704

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

06:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

704

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

07:15:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

1 Hours

17 Seats Left

765

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:25:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

1 Hours

33 Seats Left

546

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

07:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

1229

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

07:55:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

1 Hours

33 Seats Left

862

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

08:29:00 ⎯ 10:29:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:05:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

09:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

163

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

09:45:00 ⎯ 11:55:00

2 Hours

10 Seats Left

130

Shivam Travels (Surat)

Shivam Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:45:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

231

Babaraj Travels SRT

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:00:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

1 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Shree Jalaram Viral

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

1 Hours

23 Seats Left

225

Amrut Travels

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

1 Hours

18 Seats Left

540

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

11:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

130

Rasiya Bus Services

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

11:40:00 ⎯ 13:35:00

1 Hours

18 Seats Left

450

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 49 SEAT-SLP A/C

12:15:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

135

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

13:00:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

130

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

14:15:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

1 Hours

17 Seats Left

163

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

15:46:00 ⎯ 17:36:00

1 Hours

21 Seats Left

765

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

16:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

2 Hours

13 Seats Left

163

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT (www.shreebalajibuses.in)

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT (www.shreebalajibuses.in)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

16:15:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

857

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

17:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

130

Shilpa Tour And Travels

Shilpa Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:05:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

231

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

1 Hours

29 Seats Left

458

Goswami Travels 900

Goswami Travels 900

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 19:40:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

630

Amrut Travels

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

1 Hours

21 Seats Left

540

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

2 Hours

32 Seats Left

1980

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:40:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

2 Hours

21 Seats Left

630

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:40:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

675

Rasiya Bus Services

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:40:00 ⎯ 19:10:00

1 Hours

20 Seats Left

450

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

398

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

217

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:10:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

364

Shree Jalaram Viral

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Babaraj Travels SRT

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

225

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A/C

18:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

18:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

2 Hours

13 Seats Left

163

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

18:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

1 Hours

15 Seats Left

990

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

819

Bhagwati Travels

Bhagwati Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

734

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:29:00 ⎯ 22:14:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

2 Hours

10 Seats Left

1001

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:35:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

910

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Baroda to Bhuj

19:55:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

2 Hours

27 Seats Left

571

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

2 Hours

48 Seats Left

540

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

2 Hours

12 Seats Left

219

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (37) SLP A/C

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

135

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

675

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

20:21:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

455

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

642

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

364

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 49 SEAT-SLP A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

145

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

20:35:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

2 Hours

13 Seats Left

219

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:55:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

546

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

BARODA TO MANDVI

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

39 Seats Left

460

New Payal Travels

New Payal Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

405

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

44 Seats Left

273

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

1 Hours

17 Seats Left

630

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

280

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

368

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

473

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:25:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

2 Hours

27 Seats Left

1001

Swagat Travels

Swagat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

37 Seats Left

573

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

368

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

130

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C FULL SLEEPER [BHARAT BENZ]

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

190

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

455

Shrikrishna TravelsNEW BRAND LUXURY COACH

Shrikrishna TravelsNEW BRAND LUXURY COACH

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

1 Hours

44 Seats Left

322

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(40) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:43:00

1 Hours

39 Seats Left

368

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 49 SEAT-SLP A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

1 Hours

11 Seats Left

145

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

22:08:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

1350

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

810

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

364

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:25:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

1 Hours

26 Seats Left

637

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

990

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

2 Hours

23 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:14:00 ⎯ 01:14:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

637

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 01:12:00

1 Hours

37 Seats Left

455

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

23:24:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

1 Hours

42 Seats Left

1350

Saara Travels

Saara Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:35:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

1 Hours

13 Seats Left

810

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

1 Hours

41 Seats Left

360

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:57:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

2 Hours

42 Seats Left

405


FAQ - Booking Vadodara to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Vadodara to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Vadodara to Ahmedabad is Rs.130 .

Q. How many buses run from Vadodara to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 101 buses from Vadodara to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Vadodara to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Vadodara to Ahmedabad is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Vadodara to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.130

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Vadodara to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Vadodara ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Vadodara Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Vadodara to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Vadodara to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Vadodara to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Vadodara to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Vadodara to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Vadodara to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Vadodara to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Vadodara to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Vadodara to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Vadodara to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Vadodara reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Vadodara Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS