Udupi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udupi to Bengaluru 45 540 7 Hours 10 Hours

Seabird Tourists

ITDC Tirupathi VIP Package

11:45:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Manipal-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

13:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

540

Sugama Tourists

Manipal-Karkala-Moodbidri-Ujire

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

700

Sri Durgamba Travels

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG-HOSKOTE( A/C SLEEPER)

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

797

Durgamba Motors

MPL-UDP-MNG- BNG

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

609

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Karkala-Moodbidri-Dharmashtala

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

608

Durgamba Motors

KPR- MNPL -UDP-MNG-BNG

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

881

Sugama Tourists

Pethri-Brahmavar-Udupi-Manipal-Mangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Morning Star Travels

Manipal - Mangalore- Bangalore

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

Kundapura To Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Durgamba Motors

KPR-KOTA-KRK-MOOD-BNG (YELAHANKA)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

703

Orange Tours & Travels

Manipal To Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1012

Bharathi Travels

MANIPAL _BANG_CHENNAI R1

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-SKL-BNG Airport

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

797

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

598

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Kundapur-BNG-Hyd Multi Axle

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

Sugama Tourists

Manipal-Udupi-Padubidri-Mangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

562

Seabird Tourists

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

765

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG-Marathahalli

21:20:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

703

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MPL-MNG-BNG

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

KPR-MNPL-UDP-MNG-BNG

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

562

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

5 Seats Left

687

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

690

Sugama Tourists

Manipal - Udupi - Padubidri - Mangalore

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

Sri Durgamba Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

598

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-SKL- MNG-BNG

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

562

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG SPSL

21:35:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

KPR-UDP-MNG-BNG

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

656

Bharathi Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Byndoor - B.lore

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

966

Sri Durgamba Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

Manipal To Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

Sugama Tourists

Kundapur-Manipa-Udupi-Mulki

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

792

Durgamba Motors

GGL-KPR-UDP-BNG

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

703

Durgamba Motors

GOLIHOLE-THEGGARSE-BYN-KPR-UDP-BNG(ELECHANAHALLI)

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

562


FAQ - Booking Udupi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udupi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Udupi to Bengaluru is Rs.540 .

Q. How many buses run from Udupi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 45 buses from Udupi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udupi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Udupi to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udupi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.540

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udupi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Udupi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Udupi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udupi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udupi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udupi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Udupi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udupi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udupi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udupi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udupi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udupi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udupi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udupi reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Udupi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS