Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur 27 225 4 Hours 7 Hours

Jain travels (Indore)

Jain travels (Indore)

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:45:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

545

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

04:31:00 ⎯ 10:01:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

479

B.R. TravelsDhariwal Travels

B.R. TravelsDhariwal Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:14:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

360

Rishabh Travels

Rishabh Travels

2X1(21) AC Seater Bharat benz

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

483

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

07:14:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

270

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:45:00 ⎯ 13:40:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

249

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

11:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

249

R.S. Chandra Travels

R.S. Chandra Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Rishabh Travels

Rishabh Travels

2X1(21) AC Seater Bharat benz

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

Discover Travelssingle axel volvo

Discover Travelssingle axel volvo

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

17:10:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

487

Khalsa Motors

Khalsa Motors

2X2(45) AC Seater Volvo

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:05:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Jain Travels (Regd).( DOLPHIN BUS )

Jain Travels (Regd).( DOLPHIN BUS )

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

368

Rishabh TravelsMILAN NEW BRAND COACH

Rishabh TravelsMILAN NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:02:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

387

Kamlesh Travels

Kamlesh Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

562

Ravi Travels (Banswara)GAJRAJ

Ravi Travels (Banswara)GAJRAJ

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Rishabh TravelsAC SLEEPER SEATING

Rishabh TravelsAC SLEEPER SEATING

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

322

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

49 Seats Left

249

Shatabdi travelsshatabdi banswara

Shatabdi travelsshatabdi banswara

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

240

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

4X2(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

249

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDRBRAND NEW COACH

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDRBRAND NEW COACH

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:49:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

249

New Apex Chandra Travels

New Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

317

Paras TravelsParas

Paras TravelsParas

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)M R TRAVELS

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)M R TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

225

Ravi Travels (Banswara)GAJRAJ 2

Ravi Travels (Banswara)GAJRAJ 2

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:36:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

388

Shatabdi travelsSHATABDI BANSWARA

Shatabdi travelsSHATABDI BANSWARA

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

230


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jodhpur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jodhpur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Jodhpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jodhpur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS