Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur 30 225 4 Hours 7 Hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

04:31:00 ⎯ 08:51:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

665

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

07:14:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

253

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

07:45:00 ⎯ 13:40:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

263

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

11:30:00 ⎯ 18:10:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:10:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

276

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:40:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

263

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:01:00 ⎯ 20:56:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

372

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

263

Discover TravelsMulti axel volvo

2X2(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Volvo

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

487

Khalsa Motors

2X2(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Volvo

17:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

495

Khalsa Motors Company

2X2(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Volvo

17:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

495

Kamlesh Travels

2X1(18) AC Seater Tempo Traveller

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

516

Jain Travels (Regd).( DOLPHIN BUS )

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

389

Rishabh Travels.MILAN NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Benz a/c premium sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

351

Ashok Travels (Udaipur)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

360

Kamlesh Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

469

Ravi Travels (Banswara)GAJRAJ 1

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:56:00 ⎯ 04:51:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

360

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

263

Paras TravelsParas

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

270

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)M R TRAVELS

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

225

Shatabdi travelsSHATABDI TRAVES

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:12:00 ⎯ 05:02:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

250

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

263

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDRBRAND NEW COACH

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:02:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

254

Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

322

Rishabh Travels.AC SLEEPER SEATING

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

295

S S Bundiwal Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

369

Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:20155 STAR

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

244

Shree Laxmi (Rajdhani Travels) UDR

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

225

Ravi Travels (Banswara)GAJRAJ 2

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

388


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 30 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jodhpur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jodhpur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jodhpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Jodhpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jodhpur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS