Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur 64 180 6 Hours 9 Hours

Seema Pooja Travels

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

595

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:20:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

674

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

506

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

02:30:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

387

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

03:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

695

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

03:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

455

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

03:14:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

455

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

1 X 2 FULL SLP (36) A/C

03:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

809

Mahaveer Travels Company..

Mahaveer Travels Company..

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

03:44:00 ⎯ 09:44:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

601

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:55:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

819

Seema Pooja Travels

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

893

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

04:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

819

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:15:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

414

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

966

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

12:40:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

637

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

722

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

329

A one Tourist Agency

A one Tourist Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:10:00 ⎯ 01:53:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

459

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

322

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

478

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

644

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

18:29:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

525

Apex Chandra TravelsApex AC Coach

Apex Chandra TravelsApex AC Coach

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

551

R S Yadav Travels

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:05:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

329

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

540

Natraj Travels

Natraj Travels

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac packed glass

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

270

Natraj Travels550

Natraj Travels550

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

270

Goyal Travels

Goyal Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

19:50:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Vijay Tour And TravelsMAAN SAHIB

Vijay Tour And TravelsMAAN SAHIB

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

317

Shrinath Travel BarodaRajasthan Lok Pariwahan

Shrinath Travel BarodaRajasthan Lok Pariwahan

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:28:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

728

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

20:40:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

273

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

271

Lake City Travels

Lake City Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:01:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Rishabh Travels.non ac

Rishabh Travels.non ac

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

276

Paras Travels

Paras Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

225

Lake City Travels

Lake City Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

225

Shrinath Travels and Logistics

Shrinath Travels and Logistics

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

450

Four Hans Travels (Rajlaxmi)

Four Hans Travels (Rajlaxmi)

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:01:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

180

Shree Laxmi travels - Udr

Shree Laxmi travels - Udr

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

504

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

598

Jain Travels (Regd).

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

Rishabh Travels.AJAYRAJ COACH

Rishabh Travels.AJAYRAJ COACH

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:26:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

387

Lake City Travels

Lake City Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

315

Goyal Travels

Goyal Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

270

Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015FOUR HANS

Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015FOUR HANS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

495

Patel® Travels

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

315

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Patel Eagle Travels - New Brand Coach

Patel Eagle Travels - New Brand Coach

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

450

Paras Travels

Paras Travels

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:07:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

637

Patel® Travels

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

428

Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach

Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 08:23:00

8 Hours

43 Seats Left

910


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 64 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS