Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur 59 244 6 Hours 9 Hours

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:20:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

559

Shrinath Patel Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:25:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

1800

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

464

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

02:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

595

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:30:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

7 Hours

15 Seats Left

464

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

03:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

478

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1001

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

03:20:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

742

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

795

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

04:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

742

Mahaveer Travels Company

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

04:20:00 ⎯ 11:20:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

630

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

656

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

12:40:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

501

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(43) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

1416

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

810

Kalpana Travels (UDR)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

469

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

450

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

486

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

469

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

18:29:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1030

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:32:00 ⎯ 02:02:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

937

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

926

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

990

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1350

Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

8 Hours

4 Seats Left

432

Natraj Travel

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

244

Natraj Travel

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

270

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

325

Shrinath Travel Baroda

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

270

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

945

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

2340

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Shreenath Tour And Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

289

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

834

Paras Travels

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

270

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

372

Lake City Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

270

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

308

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

301

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:56:00 ⎯ 04:36:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Paras Travels

2X1(32) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

270

Gill Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

609

Lake City Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

270

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 06:26:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

486

RajLaxmi travels (Udr)

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:11:00 ⎯ 05:56:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

270

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

609

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

540

Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

495

Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

540

Shree Laxmi (Rajdhani Travels) UDR

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:41:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

405

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

556

Paras Travels

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Patel Travels(Jaipur)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

370

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:48:00 ⎯ 07:33:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

556

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1111


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is Rs.244 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 59 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.244

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS