Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur 59 225 6 Hours 9 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:31:00 ⎯ 08:16:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

464

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:20:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

Shrinath Patel Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:25:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

1800

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

556

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

02:31:00 ⎯ 10:21:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

372

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

02:45:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

405

Patel Tours & Travels

1 X 2 FULL SLP (36) A/C

03:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

809

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

11:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

644

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

11:46:00 ⎯ 19:46:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

834

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

12:40:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

1416

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Sahara coach

14:15:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

9 Hours

46 Seats Left

720

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

810

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper TATA 1510

16:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

495

Kalpana Travels (UDR)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

283

A one Tourist Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:01:00 ⎯ 01:44:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

341

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:20:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

742

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

18:29:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

484

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:40:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

900

Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

459

Natraj Travel

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

225

Natraj Travel

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

289

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

234

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:08:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

562

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

331

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

2340

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:40:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

405

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

370

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

1111

Paras Travels

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

315

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

283

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

271

Lake City Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:01:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

22X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

271

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

276

Seema Pooja

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Lake City Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

244

Gill Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

609

Paras Travels

2X1(32) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

270

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

331

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

552

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

486

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

414

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:27:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

237

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Lake City Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

315

Shree Laxmi (Rajdhani Travels) UDR

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:41:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Paras Travels

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Patel Travels(Jaipur)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

405


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is Rs.225 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 59 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.225

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS