Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi 12 505 11 Hours 15 Hours

Vijay Tour And TravelsVolvo

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1083

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

874

Shri Rishabh Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

552

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1104

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

990

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:05:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Vikas Travels And Cargo Co.

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

630

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

2340

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

2230

Saara Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1305


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi is Rs.505 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 12 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.505

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Delhi to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Delhi to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Delhi is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Delhi. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Delhi to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS