Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara 27 180 2 Hours 4 Hours

J.J Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:57:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

2 Hours

9 Seats Left

1001

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

03:20:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

2 Hours

8 Seats Left

649

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

937

New Kothari Travels

3X2(41) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

10:56:00 ⎯ 15:11:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

208

Jai Bheru Nath Tour And Travels

3X2(38) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

11:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

180

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

12:40:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

501

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

13:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

2250

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

366

Kalpana Travels (UDR)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

189

Kalpana Travels (UDR)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

469

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

505

Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

1350

Apex Chandra Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

432

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

742

R S Yadav Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Platinum class

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

990

Kalpana Travels (UDR)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

376

Natraj Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

225

Shree Laxmi (Rajdhani Travels) UDR

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

180

Shrinath Travel Baroda

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

3 Hours

44 Seats Left

190

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

279

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

20:55:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

742

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

257

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Executive a/c sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

2 Hours

5 Seats Left

609

Shree Laxmi (Rajdhani Travels) UDR

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:41:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Paras Travels

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

270


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bhilwara to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Bhilwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Bhilwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bhilwara to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS