Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer 55 180 3 Hours 7 Hours

Mateswari TravelsBrand New Coach

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

910

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:10:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

720

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

862

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1365

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

02:45:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1217

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

02:55:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

900

Patel Tours & Travels

1 X 2 FULL SLP (36) A/C

03:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1169

Mahaveer Travels Company..

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

03:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

03:50:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

1729

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:55:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

1456

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

486

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

11:30:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

1012

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:01:00 ⎯ 18:31:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

230

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

12:40:00 ⎯ 17:50:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

546

Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008Brand New 2*1 - Ashok Leyland

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:50:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

184

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

2730

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

506

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

656

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

341

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

736

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:10:00 ⎯ 01:01:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

329

Kalpana Travels (Bhatia) UDR

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 00:25:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

469

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:20:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

614

Shree Maruti Travels0

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

379

Balaji Travel Agency-WELL COME-

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

253

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

379

Shreenath tour and travels ISO 9001:2015

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

235

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:13:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

284

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

451

Paras Travels

2X1(32) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

225

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

271

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

279

Lake City Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:01:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

43 Seats Left

225

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:35:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

567

Rishabh Travels.non ac

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

276

Pooja Yaduvanshi Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

Lake City Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Gill Travelsvolvo mukesh tvl

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

4500

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

22X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

299

Shrinath Travels and Logistics

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

450

Four Hans Travels (Rajlaxmi)

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:01:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

180

Jain Travels (Regd).

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

486

Paras Travels

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

270

Goyal Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

518

Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015FOUR HANS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

450

Lake City Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

315

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:31:00 ⎯ 03:16:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

312

Kamlesh Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

469

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

1577

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

518


FAQ - Booking Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer ?

A. The lowest fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer ?

A. The average time to reach from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Download our Mobile App.


Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Ajmer is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Udaipur, Rajasthan reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Ajmer. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ajmer to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS