Tiruppur to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tiruppur to Chennai 37 409 6 Hours 9 Hours

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

07:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

7 Hours

47 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

08:45:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

09:20:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

12:15:00 ⎯ 19:55:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

12:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

bc-02 Coimbatore Chennai-11:45AM mercedes benz multi axle sleeper

12:45:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

13:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

746

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

14:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

617

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

8 Hours

48 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

8 Hours

44 Seats Left

746

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

460

GMS Logistics India Pvt Ltd

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

460

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER /SLEPPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

454

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C Semi Sleeper

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

460

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

736

PNK SRT Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

644

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

672

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

874

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore - Chennai

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

442

PNK SRT Travels

2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

552

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

626

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

644

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI A/C SLEEPER

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

672

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

414

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore - Chennai

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1204- POLLACHI-CHENNAI

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

635

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

COIMBATORE - CHENNAI NON A/C SEATER

23:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

409

Sri Ram Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland AirBus Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Volvo AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

782

Apple Bus

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

506


FAQ - Booking Tiruppur to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tiruppur to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Tiruppur to Chennai is Rs.409 .

Q. How many buses run from Tiruppur to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 37 buses from Tiruppur to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tiruppur to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Tiruppur to Chennai is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tiruppur to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.409

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tiruppur to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Tiruppur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Tiruppur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tiruppur to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tiruppur to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tiruppur to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Tiruppur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tiruppur to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tiruppur to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tiruppur to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tiruppur to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tiruppur to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tiruppur to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tiruppur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Tiruppur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS