Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tiruppur to Bengaluru 32 506 5 Hours 7 Hours

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

13:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

690

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

14:45:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours & Travels

COIMBATORE TO HYD

16:20:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1150

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

Coimbatore-Hyderabad

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

46 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin to Hyderabad

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

1242

SRS Travels

Pollachi - Bangalore (SLEEPER)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1012

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

782

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

506

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

828

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

690

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours & Travels

COIMBATORE - BANGALORE

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

690

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

690

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

782

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

736

Jai Hanuman Travels

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

771

RKG Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

818

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

716

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

598

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

5 Seats Left

690

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

736

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

736

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288


FAQ - Booking Tiruppur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Tiruppur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Tiruppur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tiruppur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tiruppur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Tiruppur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tiruppur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tiruppur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tiruppur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tiruppur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tiruppur reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS