Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tiruppur to Bengaluru 26 368 5 Hours 8 Hours

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

13:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

16:20:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+1 PREMIUM MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER : 36 A/C

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 2 (49) I-SHIFT VOLVO MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER,AC, LCD

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

736

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Tirupur-Bangalore 10:00 PM NON AC SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

368

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Pollachi - Bangalore (SLEEPER)

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

414

Sharma Transports

Sharma Transports

Tirupur-Bangalore 10:30 PM A/C Sleeper36 2plus1 Luxura Bus

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

483

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

414

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

KMS Travels

KMS Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

644

Royal Travels

Royal Travels

Munnar - Pollachi To Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

527

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

527

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+2 A/C Semi Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

479

Thangamayil Travels

Thangamayil Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

598

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

506

RKG Travels

RKG Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

672

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Premium Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

598

No 1 Air Travels

No 1 Air Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Roshan Tours and Travels

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Tiruppur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Tiruppur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Tiruppur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tiruppur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tiruppur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Tiruppur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Tiruppur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tiruppur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tiruppur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tiruppur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tiruppur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tiruppur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tiruppur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tiruppur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tiruppur reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Tiruppur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS