Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tirupati to Hyderabad 17 917 8 Hours 12 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

TPT - NZB

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

917

Orange Tours & Travels

TPT - NZB

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

1182

Orange Tours & Travels

TPT - HYD

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

1094

Ashoka Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:28:00

12 Hours

37 Seats Left

2105

Orange Tours & Travels

TPT - HYD (A/C 2+1 SLEEPER)

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

1193

Orange Tours & Travels

Tirupathi To Hyderabad ( No Dinner Break)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

1072

Orange Tours & Travels

Tirupathi To Hyderabad ( No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1193

Morning Star Travels

Tirupathi - Hyderabad (A/c Sleeper)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1003

KOMITLA

[358]komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2426

Omer Travels Agency

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Multiaxle volvo ac

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

2655

Kaleswari Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac multiaxle volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

2692

KOMITLA

komitla Brand New A/C Sleeper 2+1

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1028

Orange Tours & Travels

TPT - HYD

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

917

Orange Tours & Travels

Tirupathi - HYD

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1193

Morning Star Travels

Tirupathi - Hyderabad (A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

1003

Omer Kaleswari

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

2295

Kaleswari Travelskaleswari travels

2X2(49) AC -Semisleeper Multi axel volvo b9r

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

2295


FAQ - Booking Tirupati to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tirupati to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Tirupati to Hyderabad is Rs.917 .

Q. How many buses run from Tirupati to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Tirupati to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tirupati to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tirupati to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.917

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tirupati to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Tirupati ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Tirupati Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tirupati to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tirupati to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tirupati to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tirupati to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tirupati to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tirupati to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tirupati to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tirupati to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tirupati reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Tirupati Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS