Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tiruchirappalli to Chennai 48 460 3 Hours 7 Hours

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

663

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

580

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

01:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

506

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

828

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+1 Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

677

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Volvo AC

03:15:00 ⎯ 07:55:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

755

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

460

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

12:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

828

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

763

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo AC

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

966

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

782

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

920

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

874

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

M-108A Thiruchendur Chennai-02:45PM MULTI AXLE SEMI SLEEPER

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

931

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1012

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

590

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

727

SST Travels

SST Travels

22:55:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

966

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

586

Hebron Transports

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

918

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

907

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

966

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Non A/C Corona

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

SST Travels

SST Travels

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

817

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

782

Jai Hanuman Travels

Jai Hanuman Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

663

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1012

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Non A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

782

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

828

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green AC

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

1242

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1302-DEVAKOTTAI-CHENNAI

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

907

Madurai Balajee Travels

Madurai Balajee Travels

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

631

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

745

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 49 SEATER SLEEPER AC LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 X 1 - 49 SEATER SLEEPER AC LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1104

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

999

Parveen Travels

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

856


FAQ - Booking Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is Rs.460 .

Q. How many buses run from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 48 buses from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.460

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tiruchirappalli reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS