Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tiruchirappalli to Chennai 63 276 3 Hours 7 Hours

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Snooze Corona I - Shift AC

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

782

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

681

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper A/C Volvo

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

2 Seats Left

532

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

08:30:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

12:15:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

7 Seats Left

686

RKT Tours And Travels

2+2 A/C AirBus Pushback

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

276

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

12:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

13:45:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

396

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

690

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

396

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+2 A/C Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

516

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

650

KPN Travels

2+2 SCANIA (MULTI AXLE) : 48 A/C

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Mercedes Benz AC

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

644

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

2+2 A/C AirBus Pushback

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

368

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

506

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

506

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

454

Vairam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

782

Madurai Balajee Travels

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

341

KPN Travels

VOLVO 2+2 (MULTI AXLE) : 44 A/C

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

44 Seats Left

552

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 30

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

1 Seats Left

506

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

726

Vairam Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

23:25:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

SST Travels

23:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

618

VKV Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

727

Jai Hanuman Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

453

SRS Travels

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

396

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 30 A/C

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

479

SST Travels

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

527

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

SRS Travels

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

396

Thangam Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

SGS Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

644

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

635

SRS Travels

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

304

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Deccan Auto AC

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

883

Travel Inn

2+1 A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

525

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

589

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper A/C Premium Go Green AC

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

773

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

1302-DEVAKOTTAI-CHENNAI

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

500

SRS Travels

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

396

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

724

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

544

RKT Tours And Travels

2+1 A/C Leyland Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

635

VKV Travels

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

488

Roshan Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours & Travels

Madurai - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Madurai - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

598

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

700

YBM Travels

2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

552


FAQ - Booking Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is Rs.276 .

Q. How many buses run from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 63 buses from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.276

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tiruchirappalli reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Tiruchirappalli Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS