Thrissur to Villupuram Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Thrissur to Villupuram 13 960 6 Hours 9 Hours

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Premium Elite Volvo B11R - I Shift AC

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

1288

TIPPU SULTAN TRAVELS

Ernakulam Chennai-04:40 PM 2+2 PUSHBACK NON AC NEW

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

960

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Premium Snooze Corona A/C AC

19:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1487

Sona Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1518

Sona Travels

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1288

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

1693

Kalyani Travels

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

2269

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C MultiAxle Mercedez Benz Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

19 Seats Left

1647

Hebron Transports

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

1436

Kalyani Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

49 Seats Left

2042

Sona Travels

22:10:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

1518

Sona Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

45 Seats Left

1242

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Scania AC

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

1291


FAQ - Booking Thrissur to Villupuram Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Thrissur to Villupuram ?

A. The lowest fare from Thrissur to Villupuram is Rs.960 .

Q. How many buses run from Thrissur to Villupuram daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 13 buses from Thrissur to Villupuram run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Thrissur to Villupuram ?

A. The average time to reach from Thrissur to Villupuram is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Thrissur to Villupuram by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.960

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Thrissur to Villupuram by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Villupuram to Thrissur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Villupuram to Thrissur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Thrissur to Villupuram ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Thrissur to Villupuram from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Thrissur to Villupuram Download our Mobile App.


Thrissur to Villupuram Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Thrissur to Villupuram ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Thrissur to Villupuram Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Thrissur to Villupuram at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Thrissur to Villupuram you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Thrissur to Villupuram is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Thrissur to Villupuram is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Thrissur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Villupuram. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Villupuram to Thrissur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS