Thrissur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Thrissur to Bengaluru 17 816 7 Hours 9 Hours

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin to Hyderabad

15:15:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1794

Kalyani Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

816

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

874

Kerala Lines

EKM-BLR45

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

1362

Kerala Lines

KPLY-BLR

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

1 Seats Left

1815

Kalyani Travels

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

7 Seats Left

816

Orange Tours & Travels

Cochin - Bangalore

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

2208

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1226

SAM TOURIST

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

1571

Orange Tours & Travels

Alapuzha - Bangalore ( No Dinner Break)

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

2208

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

Pathanamthitta to Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1589

Orange Tours & Travels

COCHIN TO BANGLORE

23:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

2116

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

1730

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

1589

Kerala Lines

ADOOR -BANGALORE SCANIA

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

1730


FAQ - Booking Thrissur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Thrissur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Thrissur to Bengaluru is Rs.816 .

Q. How many buses run from Thrissur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 17 buses from Thrissur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Thrissur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Thrissur to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Thrissur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.816

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Thrissur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Thrissur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Thrissur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Thrissur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Thrissur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Thrissur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Thrissur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Thrissur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Thrissur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Thrissur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Thrissur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Thrissur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Thrissur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Thrissur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Thrissur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS