Thrissur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Thrissur to Bengaluru 18 630 7 Hours 9 Hours

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Trivandrum to Bangalore

03:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1226

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1288

Kalyani TravelsSPS

Kalyani TravelsSPS

2X2(36) NAC -Semisleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

630

Kalyani Travels

Kalyani Travels

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

681

KPN Travels

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER NON A/C : 29

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Greenline Kerala Travels

Greenline Kerala Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

983

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KPLY-BLR

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

999

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

EKM-BANGALORE

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1226

Sona Travels

Sona Travels

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (30) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1150

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

EKM-BLR36

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1090

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

22:40:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

1104

Greenline Kerala Travels

Greenline Kerala Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:53:00 ⎯ 07:03:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

983

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

Pathanamthitta to Bangalore

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

999

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1090

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

999

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

ADOOR -BANGALORE SCANIA

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

999

Kerala Lines

Kerala Lines

KERALA LINES

23:59:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

999


FAQ - Booking Thrissur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Thrissur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Thrissur to Bengaluru is Rs.630 .

Q. How many buses run from Thrissur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Thrissur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Thrissur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Thrissur to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Thrissur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.630

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Thrissur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Thrissur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Thrissur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Thrissur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Thrissur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Thrissur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Thrissur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Thrissur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Thrissur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Thrissur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Thrissur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Thrissur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Thrissur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Thrissur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Thrissur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS