Tanuku to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tanuku to Hyderabad 16 608 5 Hours 9 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

01:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

1279

Orange Tours & Travels

Tanuku - Hyderabad (No Dinner Break)

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

608

Orange Tours & Travels

Tanuku - HYD

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

961

Morning Star Travels

Yanam To Hyderabad (Non A/c Sleeper) (2+1)

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours & Travels

Muramalla - HYD

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

663

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad (A/c Sleeper)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

YANAM - HYD

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1081

Orange Tours & Travels

YANAM - HYD

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

697

SRS Travels

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

782

Morning Star Travels

Yanam To Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper) (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours & Travels

KAKINADA - HYD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

608

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

681

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

1003

Orange Tours & Travels

KKD - HYD

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

1161

Orange Tours & Travels

KKD - HYD

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

663

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1371


FAQ - Booking Tanuku to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tanuku to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Tanuku to Hyderabad is Rs.608 .

Q. How many buses run from Tanuku to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Tanuku to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tanuku to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Tanuku to Hyderabad is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tanuku to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.608

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tanuku to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Tanuku ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Tanuku Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tanuku to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tanuku to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tanuku to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Tanuku to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tanuku to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tanuku to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tanuku to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tanuku to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tanuku to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tanuku to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tanuku reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Tanuku Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS