Tanuku to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Tanuku to Hyderabad 19 506 5 Hours 9 Hours

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad

01:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

506

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

939

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Yanam To Hyderabad (Non A/c Sleeper) (2+1)

21:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

819

Tirumala RoadLines

Tirumala RoadLines

Kakinada to Hyderabad {via Draksharamam}

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

509

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

957

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (23) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

580

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad (A/c Sleeper)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

506

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Yanam To Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper) (2+1)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

1095

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (36) SLEEPER,AC, LED(KKKK)

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:13:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

893

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Kakinada to Hyderabad

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

690

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

893

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 Volvo AC Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

911

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (23) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Vishakhapatnam to Hyderabad (Brand New A/c Sleeper)

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1279

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

1095


FAQ - Booking Tanuku to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Tanuku to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Tanuku to Hyderabad is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Tanuku to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 19 buses from Tanuku to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Tanuku to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Tanuku to Hyderabad is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Tanuku to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Tanuku to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Tanuku ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Tanuku Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Tanuku to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Tanuku to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Tanuku to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Tanuku to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Tanuku to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Tanuku to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Tanuku to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Tanuku to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Tanuku to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Tanuku to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Tanuku reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Tanuku Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS