Surat to Vadodara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Surat to Vadodara 120 186 1 Hours 5 Hours

MAA UGATA NI MELDI TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

656

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:20:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

910

Ashapura Travels (Borivali)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Bharat benz

01:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

1 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:25:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

1092

Surani Travels

2X1(26) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:10:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

03:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

1092

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

728

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

04:05:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

862

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

990

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

637

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

225

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

450

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

830

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:45:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

225

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:46:00 ⎯ 08:46:00

2 Hours

24 Seats Left

983

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:45:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

1873

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

12:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

945

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

945

Kesarinandan Prince TravelsPAWAN -DELUXE

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:50:00 ⎯ 15:54:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

810

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

186

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

13:00:00 ⎯ 16:40:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

13:15:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

1170

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:35:00 ⎯ 16:40:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

1980

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 17:40:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

720

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

203

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 17:50:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

Pavan Travels (Surat)NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

270

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Dhareja Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

900

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

642

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

1183

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:10:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

569

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

2093

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

937

Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

368

Shree Balaji TravelsU P Express

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

3285

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

16:55:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

3 Hours

39 Seats Left

642

Shree Dev Travels.

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

1080

Samay Travels(NEW- AIR SUSPENSION,A/C SLEEPER COACH)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

460

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:05:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

937

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

2700

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

503

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

2 Hours

42 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:10:00

3 Hours

13 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:40:00 ⎯ 21:10:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

1638

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

17:45:00 ⎯ 21:20:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

546

Sai Yatra TravelsSN TRAVELS NEW BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

550

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(40) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

506

Gujarat Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 21:50:00

3 Hours

44 Seats Left

728

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

720

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

2 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Samay Travels( L C D COACH )-( MOBILE CHARGING )-

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

1474

J.J TravelsAIR SUSPENTION

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

Swagat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

478

Kalika Subham Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

276

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

451

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

937

Samay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

460

Anukool TravelsANUKOOL

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

742

Paliwal

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 22:05:00

2 Hours

16 Seats Left

973

Skycity Travels

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

720

Samay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

10 Seats Left

368

Lucky Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

695

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

546

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

45 Seats Left

562

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Anukool Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

2 Hours

25 Seats Left

742

Anukool Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

926

Ankur Travels (Amreli)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

910

New Dharti Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:01:00 ⎯ 23:21:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

540

New Kothari Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

20:01:00 ⎯ 22:21:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

360

Jai Mogal Krupa

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

20:02:00 ⎯ 21:22:00

1 Hours

25 Seats Left

893

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 22:55:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

1080

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

368

Tirth

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 22:25:00

1 Hours

12 Seats Left

750

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

2 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

1765

Lucky TravelsLucky Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

795

J.J Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

749

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

2 Hours

28 Seats Left

516

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

2 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

21:01:00 ⎯ 23:24:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

2700

BK Rajdhani Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Tirth

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

750

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

2 Hours

17 Seats Left

1365

Abhishek Bapasitaram Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

540

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C FULL SLEEPER [BHARAT BENZ]

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

2 Hours

19 Seats Left

548

Jay Gopal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

2 Hours

13 Seats Left

495

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Laxmi Travels (Surat)PARAS TRAVELS NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

368

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

315

Kalika Subham Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

322

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:41:00 ⎯ 01:41:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

2730

Shivam Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

322

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)Rajdhani

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 01:34:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

1145

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

413

Paliwal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

1 Hours

21 Seats Left

973

Tirth

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

2 Hours

11 Seats Left

562

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

315

Laxmi Travels (Surat)HARI NANDAN

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

26 Seats Left

322

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

2 Hours

30 Seats Left

819

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)Rajdhani

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

1372

Chartered Bus

Vapi To Ahmedabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

307

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(32) A/C FULL SLEEPER [BHARAT BENZ]

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

548

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Raj travels SuratPAVAN NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

516

Raj travels SuratAdajan Express

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:31:00 ⎯ 02:16:00

2 Hours

32 Seats Left

469

SURAJ-ASHAPURA TRAVELS AGENCY

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:32:00 ⎯ 02:38:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

604

Unity Toursunity tours

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Surat to Vadodara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Surat to Vadodara ?

A. The lowest fare from Surat to Vadodara is Rs.186 .

Q. How many buses run from Surat to Vadodara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 120 buses from Surat to Vadodara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Surat to Vadodara ?

A. The average time to reach from Surat to Vadodara is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Surat to Vadodara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.186

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Surat to Vadodara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vadodara to Surat ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vadodara to Surat Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Surat to Vadodara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Surat to Vadodara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Surat to Vadodara Download our Mobile App.


Surat to Vadodara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Surat to Vadodara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Surat to Vadodara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Surat to Vadodara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Surat to Vadodara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Surat to Vadodara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Surat to Vadodara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Surat reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Vadodara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vadodara to Surat Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS