Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan 70 276 7 Hours 13 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

01:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:25:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

1365

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:50:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

552

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

10:35:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

1012

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

12:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

945

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

810

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

437

Priya Travels SuratShri Sawariya

2X1(34) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

740

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

675

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

546

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

750

Sai Yatra Travels

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

1183

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

630

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

12 Hours

8 Seats Left

458

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

569

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:20:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

377

Pawan Travels (Surat)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 02:47:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

458

Jay Bherunath TravelsS S TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

550

Shree Seth Sawariya Travelsnew barand Coch

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1080

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1090

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

642

Shree Dev Travels.

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1080

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Rajguru

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:01:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

720

Shree Seth Sawariya Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:01:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1080

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

720

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

437

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

17:20:00 ⎯ 03:42:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

550

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Kalika Subham Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

276

Shreenath Travellers Co. ISO 9001-2008

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

460

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

550

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

11 Hours

5 Seats Left

540

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

560

Pawan Travels (Surat)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:01:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

368

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:21:00 ⎯ 04:41:00

10 Hours

3 Seats Left

720

Kothari-Rajguru Travels (Surat)Kothari

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

405

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:58:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

806

J.J TravelsAIR SUSPENTION

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:57:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

720

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

4500

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:31:00 ⎯ 03:36:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

560

Mewara Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

630

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

550

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

937

Paliwal

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

973

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan TravelsJ J Welcome

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

323

J.J Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

326

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

455

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat).

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

368

New Kothari Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

20:01:00 ⎯ 03:21:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

360

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:05:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

720

Shreenathji Darshan Travels Rajwadi

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:09:00 ⎯ 05:44:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

550

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(31) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

368

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

540

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

504

Shree Anjaniputra Travels And Cargo Pvt Ltd

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

550

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

540

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:19:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

376

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

560

Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

504

J.J Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:32:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

569

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:44:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

469

Chandra - Shreeji Darshan Travels

2X1(33) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

377

Rishabh Travels.Udaipur Crossing(4hrs waiting in udr 4 delhi crossing)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:28:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

728

Paliwal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

973


FAQ - Booking Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The lowest fare from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan is Rs.276 .

Q. How many buses run from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 70 buses from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

A. The average time to reach from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.276

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Surat ?

A. To Book return ticket from Udaipur, Rajasthan to Surat Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan Download our Mobile App.


Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Surat to Udaipur, Rajasthan is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Surat reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Udaipur, Rajasthan. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Udaipur, Rajasthan to Surat Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS