Surat to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Surat to Mumbai 51 360 3 Hours 7 Hours

Atithi Travels

Atithi Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

00:26:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

749

Bharat Express

Bharat Express

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

630

J.J Travels

J.J Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

01:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

720

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

01:25:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1136

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

768

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

704

Yug Tours And Travels

Yug Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

02:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

03:55:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

819

Jambeswar Travels Agency

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

03:56:00 ⎯ 07:41:00

3 Hours

9 Seats Left

1431

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

05:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

874

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:15:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

736

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

09:30:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1800

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

10:18:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

10:25:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

10:40:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

11:45:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Shree Balaji Travelswww.shreebalajibuses.in

Shree Balaji Travelswww.shreebalajibuses.in

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

585

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:01:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

516

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

20:01:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

739

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

844

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:31:00 ⎯ 02:48:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2+1 GRAND SLEEPER AC LED (32 SEATS)

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

736

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

548

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

Shree Patel Travels

Shree Patel Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 02:33:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

656

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

630

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

644

Five Star TravelsEkta Bus NAC Sleeper

Five Star TravelsEkta Bus NAC Sleeper

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

390

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

1104

Unity Travels (Surat)

Unity Travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

368

Gurukrupa TravelsGurukrupa

Gurukrupa TravelsGurukrupa

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1215

Five Star TravelsEkta Bus Ac Sleeper

Five Star TravelsEkta Bus Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

438

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

862

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

739

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

828

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

877

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

23:44:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

891

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

642

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

710

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

833

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

736

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

704

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

1092

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

739


FAQ - Booking Surat to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Surat to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Surat to Mumbai is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Surat to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 51 buses from Surat to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Surat to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Surat to Mumbai is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Surat to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Surat to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Surat ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Surat Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Surat to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Surat to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Surat to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Surat to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Surat to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Surat to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Surat to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Surat to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Surat to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Surat to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Surat reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Surat Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS