Surat to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Surat to Ahmedabad 117 185 3 Hours 7 Hours

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

910

Paliwal Travels

Paliwal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

954

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:05:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

728

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

637

Ravina Travels2*1 A/C SLP BUS

Ravina Travels2*1 A/C SLP BUS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

03:55:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

810

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

04:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

3 Hours

15 Seats Left

787

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

637

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

750

Paulo Travels2X1(40) KingSize FamilyAC Sleeper-Seater

Paulo Travels2X1(40) KingSize FamilyAC Sleeper-Seater

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:30:00 ⎯ 10:35:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

1092

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

225

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

738

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:13:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

185

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

292

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:16:00 ⎯ 11:31:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

983

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

09:34:00 ⎯ 14:09:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

910

Gayatri Travels (surat)

Gayatri Travels (surat)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:16:00 ⎯ 18:16:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

900

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

364

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

810

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:05:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

910

Paulo Travels2X1(40) King size AC Seater- Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1(40) King size AC Seater- Sleeper

2X1(40)Ac-seater-sleeper-v Ashok leyland

13:56:00 ⎯ 19:01:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

720

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

656

Salasar Travels

Salasar Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:40:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

990

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

14:15:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

253

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

734

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

728

Chirag Travels Agency (Surat)

Chirag Travels Agency (Surat)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

540

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:31:00 ⎯ 22:01:00

7 Hours

16 Seats Left

579

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

338

Pavan Travels (Surat)NEW BRAND COACH

Pavan Travels (Surat)NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

900

Rathore Travels Agency

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

15:15:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

533

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:10:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

730

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

5220

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:25:00 ⎯ 23:13:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

675

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

414

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedJain Travels>

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedJain Travels>

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Bharat benz premium coach

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

546

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

16:50:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

458

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

460

Singhvi travels

Singhvi travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:10:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

315

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

459

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

364

Shri Mallinath Tours and TravelsRathore

Shri Mallinath Tours and TravelsRathore

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:16:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:40:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

5 Hours

48 Seats Left

273

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:43:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

414

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:08:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

915

Vishawakarma Travels

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

405

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:46:00 ⎯ 00:16:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

728

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

750

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

455

Shree Jasnath Travels

Shree Jasnath Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

642

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

990

New Bishnoi Bus Services

New Bishnoi Bus Services

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

469

Malani Travels

Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

720

Marudhar Travels

Marudhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

800

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

450

S.V. Travels

S.V. Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

630

Gorsiya Travels

Gorsiya Travels

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:20:00 ⎯ 23:56:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

540

Yug Tours And Travels

Yug Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:25:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

665

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

787

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(47) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:33:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shri Shantinath Travels

Shri Shantinath Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1620

DAX TRAVELS

DAX TRAVELS

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

270

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Shah TravelsVaghani

Shah TravelsVaghani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

630

Parswanath TravelsSitaram Travels

Parswanath TravelsSitaram Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

495

Radheshyam Travels (surat)patel

Radheshyam Travels (surat)patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

540

Shah TravelsVaghani

Shah TravelsVaghani

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:09:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

630

Parswanath Travels

Parswanath Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

495

Jay Valam Travels

Jay Valam Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

405

Jay Goga Travels

Jay Goga Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:46:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

405

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

21:50:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

990

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:55:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

1260

Shah TravelsNew Brand

Shah TravelsNew Brand

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:59:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

424

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

360

Rathod Tours And Travels

Rathod Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

540

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

787

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

Jivika Travels and Cargo

Jivika Travels and Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

4500

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

315

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 04:33:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

322

Raj travels SuratSON PARI

Raj travels SuratSON PARI

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

469

Satadhar Travels

Satadhar Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

276

Patel Travels (Surat)

Patel Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

322

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

332

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

315

Laxmi Travels (Surat)HARI NANDAN

Laxmi Travels (Surat)HARI NANDAN

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:01:00 ⎯ 04:31:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

458

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

413

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Vapi To Ahmedabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

395

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

385

Raj travels SuratPatel Express ( Black Cobra )

Raj travels SuratPatel Express ( Black Cobra )

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

423

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

23:21:00 ⎯ 04:21:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1820

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

787

Unity Travels (Surat)BABA RAJ EXPRESS

Unity Travels (Surat)BABA RAJ EXPRESS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

509

Raj travels SuratPAVAN NEW BRAND COACH

Raj travels SuratPAVAN NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

423

New Lucky TravelsRAJ MANDIR

New Lucky TravelsRAJ MANDIR

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

405

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

315

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Unity Toursunity tours

Unity Toursunity tours

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

Paras Travels (Surat)New Brand Coach

Paras Travels (Surat)New Brand Coach

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

368

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

360

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

385

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

405


FAQ - Booking Surat to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Surat to Ahmedabad is Rs.185 .

Q. How many buses run from Surat to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 117 buses from Surat to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Surat to Ahmedabad is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Surat to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.185

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Surat to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Surat to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Surat to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Surat to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Surat to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Surat to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Surat reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Surat Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS