Surat to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Surat to Ahmedabad 156 180 3 Hours 7 Hours

MAA UGATA NI MELDI TRAVELS

MAA UGATA NI MELDI TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

376

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

819

Shree Yash Travels (Mumbai)

Shree Yash Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

556

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

642

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:25:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -V Bharat benz

01:35:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

1007

Paliwal Travels

Paliwal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

3 Hours

8 Seats Left

973

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:25:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

819

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

1140

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

585

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT BENZ

03:25:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

439

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

661

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

910

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

630

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

674

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

04:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

704

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

04:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

573

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:24:00 ⎯ 10:29:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

225

Shilpa Tour And Travels

Shilpa Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

231

Rasiya Bus Services

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 13:35:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Shivam Travels (Surat)

Shivam Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

231

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Shree Jalaram Viral

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

180

Babaraj Travels SRT

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

225

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

292

Amrut Travels

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

540

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

966

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

463

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:46:00 ⎯ 11:16:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

844

Global TravelsShree Patel

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:20:00 ⎯ 11:50:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

609

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

1686

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

1686

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

08:36:00 ⎯ 13:36:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

2730

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

10:35:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

460

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

Trisha Travels (Vapi)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

12:16:00 ⎯ 17:36:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

765

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:05:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

546

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

765

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

740

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

900

Amrut Travels

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

540

Shilpa Tour And Travels

Shilpa Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

231

Rasiya Bus Services

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

675

Vishawakarma Travels

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

14:01:00 ⎯ 19:46:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

217

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

14:15:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

198

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:25:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:25:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

364

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

562

Salasar Travels

Salasar Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

720

Shree Jalaram Viral

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

458

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

292

Pavan Travels (Surat)NEW BRAND COACH

Pavan Travels (Surat)NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

225

Babaraj Travels SRT

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

244

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:10:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

579

Sai Yatra Travels

Sai Yatra Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:41:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

15:59:00 ⎯ 22:14:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

546

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSShree Aainath

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSShree Aainath

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:40:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

1001

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

540

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:25:00 ⎯ 22:35:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

640

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

642

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

423

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

414

Shree Mallinath and Kheteshwar

Shree Mallinath and Kheteshwar

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:31:00 ⎯ 23:21:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Thar Travels

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

16:50:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

458

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

414

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

423

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

630

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

503

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

364

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

273

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:55:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

455

Maa Bhagawati Travels and Tours

Maa Bhagawati Travels and Tours

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:43:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

460

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

455

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

New Kothari Travels

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

1620

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

728

Swagat Travels

Swagat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

383

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:59:00 ⎯ 01:14:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

637

Shree Jasnath Travels

Shree Jasnath Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

550

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

656

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

364

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 01:12:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

455

Shree Mallinath and Kheteshwar

Shree Mallinath and Kheteshwar

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:31:00 ⎯ 00:41:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

662

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

19:40:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

810

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

966

Malani Travels

Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

650

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:55:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

810

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedShrinathji

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedShrinathji

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

562

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

360

Malani Travels

Malani Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

405

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

990

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:28:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

720

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

21:01:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

DAX TRAVELS

DAX TRAVELS

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

289

Parswanath TravelsSitaram Travels

Parswanath TravelsSitaram Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

540

Radheshyam Travels (surat)patel

Radheshyam Travels (surat)patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

700

Parswanath Travels

Parswanath Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

Parswanath TravelsJAY VALAM

Parswanath TravelsJAY VALAM

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

495

Parswanath Travels

Parswanath Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

9 Seats Left

495

Jay Goga Travels

Jay Goga Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

DAX TRAVELS

DAX TRAVELS

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

289

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:55:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

728

Shah TravelsNew Brand

Shah TravelsNew Brand

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:59:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

615

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

360

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:14:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

Balaji Travels (Jogeshwari)

Balaji Travels (Jogeshwari)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

656

Rasiya Bus Services

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

360

Yug Tours And TravelsBMP

Yug Tours And TravelsBMP

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:25:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

825

Shilpa Tour And Travels

Shilpa Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

276

Amrut Travels

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

540

Laxmi Travels (Surat)PARAS TRAVELS NEW BRAND COACH

Laxmi Travels (Surat)PARAS TRAVELS NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

403

Krishna Travels (Surat)

Krishna Travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

276

Manav Travels

Manav Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

287

Babaraj Travels SRT

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

253

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

22:41:00 ⎯ 03:41:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

1092

Shivam Travels (Surat)

Shivam Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

217

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

225

Patel Travels (Surat)

Patel Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

322

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)Rajdhani

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)Rajdhani

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 03:24:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

688

Raj travels SuratSON PARI

Raj travels SuratSON PARI

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

469

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

Shah Travels

Shah Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

360

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Paavan Travels.

Paavan Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

225

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

322

Shree Jalaram Viral

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

225

Laxmi Travels (Surat)HARI NANDAN

Laxmi Travels (Surat)HARI NANDAN

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

322

Paras Travels (Surat)

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:53:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

185

Shah Travels

Shah Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

360

Satadhar Travels Surat

Satadhar Travels Surat

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

338

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Vapi To Ahmedabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

307

Raj travels SuratPAVAN NEW BRAND COACH

Raj travels SuratPAVAN NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

329

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

315

Unity Travels (Surat)BABA RAJ EXPRESS

Unity Travels (Surat)BABA RAJ EXPRESS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

231

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

615

Sahyog Travelsrudra

Sahyog Travelsrudra

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

360

New Lucky TravelsRAJ MANDIR

New Lucky TravelsRAJ MANDIR

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Raj travels SuratAdajan Express

Raj travels SuratAdajan Express

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:31:00 ⎯ 04:37:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

236

Paras Travels (Surat)New Brand Coach

Paras Travels (Surat)New Brand Coach

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

231

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

338

Pavan Travels (Surat)

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

315

Raj travels SuratPatel

Raj travels SuratPatel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:56:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

423

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

966


FAQ - Booking Surat to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Surat to Ahmedabad is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Surat to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 156 buses from Surat to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Surat to Ahmedabad is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Surat to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Surat to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Surat to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Surat to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Surat to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Surat to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Surat to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Surat reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Surat Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS