Surat to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Surat to Ahmedabad 154 180 3 Hours 7 Hours

MAA UGATA NI MELDI TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:20:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

910

Shree Yash Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

556

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:50:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

915

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

01:25:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

01:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:25:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:50:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

273

Gujarat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

455

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

03:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

615

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

04:05:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

4 Hours

9 Seats Left

674

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

637

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:25:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

720

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Seater/Sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

05:24:00 ⎯ 10:29:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

315

Shilpa Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:00:00 ⎯ 11:01:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

276

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

225

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:15:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

225

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1015

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:50:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

292

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

450

Global TravelsShree Patel

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

06:46:00 ⎯ 11:16:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

750

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:45:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

819

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

1786

National Travels(nts)

National Travels(Gujrat travels)

08:15:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

1786

Rajkamal travelsrajkamal travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

720

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

B,lore Udaipur New B11R Multi

10:35:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

736

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

810

Kesarinandan Prince TravelsPAWAN -DELUXE

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:50:00 ⎯ 17:42:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

810

Priya Travels Suratshri sanwariya

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

13:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

276

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

990

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Shilpa Tour And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

276

Paulo Travels2X1 Kingsize Family AC Sleeper/Seater

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:35:00 ⎯ 18:40:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

315

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

675

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

180

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:01:00 ⎯ 19:46:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1260

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:05:00 ⎯ 19:05:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

225

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

203

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

14:15:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

262

Jain Travels SuratJain

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:35:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

734

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

750

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

728

Pavan Travels (Surat)NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

270

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW BUS WITH SUTTER BOX

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

338

Dhareja Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 20:45:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

900

Rathore TravelsNew Brand 2017

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:25:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

17 Seats Left

550

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:40:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

550

Sai Yatra Travels

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:41:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSShree Aainath

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:40:00

6 Hours

3 Seats Left

450

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

6 Hours

2 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1183

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

6 Hours

47 Seats Left

495

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

900

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

1260

Laxmi Travels Agency

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:50:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

1080

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

423

Shri Mallinath Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

1080

Thar Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

16:50:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

458

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

469

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

630

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

503

Shri Mallinath Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

1350

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

17:20:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

728

Jakhar Travels (Surat)

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

720

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:35:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:40:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

1365

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:45:00 ⎯ 23:50:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

546

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

450

Maa Bhagawati Travels and Tours

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Gujarat Travels

2X2(48) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

728

Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:43:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

506

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

S.V. TravelsSiddhivinayak

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:27:00 ⎯ 23:17:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

1350

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

529

Swagat Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper -V Ac multiaxle volvo

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

383

Jakhar Travels (Surat)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

757

J.J TravelsAIR SUSPENTION

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

720

Malani Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:11:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

937

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:59:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

1099

Shree Jasnath Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

5 Hours

1 Seats Left

681

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

455

Shree Mallinath and Kheteshwar

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:31:00 ⎯ 00:41:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

810

Malani Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

810

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:12:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

455

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:35:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

450

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

M R Travels (India)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

540

Jaygurudev Travels (Surat)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

720

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedShrinathji

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

469

Malani Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

630

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:28:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

540

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

1575

Mansi Travels(Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

360

S.V. Travels

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

DAX TRAVELS

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

6 Seats Left

450

DAX TRAVELS

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

495

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:29:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

720

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

21:01:00 ⎯ 01:09:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

1800

BK Rajdhani Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Manav Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

573

Radheshyam Travels (surat)patel

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

700

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

1365

Shah TravelsNew Brand

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:59:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 CertifiedUDR

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:19:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

469

Balaji Travels (Jogeshwari)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

878

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

360

Jay Goga Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

405

Shree Patel TravelsNATKHAT

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

189

Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

7 Hours

1 Seats Left

450

Babaraj Travels SRT

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

315

Krishna Travels (Surat)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

276

Amrut Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Laxmi Travels (Surat)PARAS TRAVELS NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

550

Raj travels Surat

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

7 Seats Left

656

Shivam Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

322

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

270

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)Rajdhani

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 03:24:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

642

Raj travels SuratSON PARI

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:55:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

703

Shree Jalaram Viral

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

352

Laxmi Travels (Surat)HARI NANDAN

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

368

Paavan Travels.

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

315

Rasiya Bus Services

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

270

Rajdhani Travels (Jogeshwari)Rajdhani

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

1372

Patel Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

322

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

413

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:59:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

728

Shah Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

495

Shivam Travels (Surat)s

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

322

Paliwal Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

3 Hours

14 Seats Left

973

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

315

Paras Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:48:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

244

Shah Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

495

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

385

Satadhar Travels Surat

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

235

Chartered Bus

Vapi To Ahmedabad

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

307

New Lucky TravelsRAJ MANDIR

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

450

Unity Travels (Surat)BABA RAJ EXPRESS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

458

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

5 Hours

13 Seats Left

878

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

315

Raj travels SuratPAVAN NEW BRAND COACH

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Luxuria sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

516

Raj travels SuratAdajan Express

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:31:00 ⎯ 04:37:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Yug Tours And TravelsBMP

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

961

Unity Toursunity tours

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

385

Paras Travels (Surat)New Brand Coach

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

344

Pavan Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

360

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

432

Gujarat Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

315


FAQ - Booking Surat to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Surat to Ahmedabad is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Surat to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 154 buses from Surat to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Surat to Ahmedabad is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Surat to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Surat to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Surat ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Surat Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Surat to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Surat to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Surat to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Surat to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Surat to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Surat to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Surat to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Surat to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Surat reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Surat Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS