Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sumerpur to Ahmedabad 45 360 4 Hours 10 Hours

Ajay Shreenath TravellersNEW TATA AIR SUSPENSION BUS

Ajay Shreenath TravellersNEW TATA AIR SUSPENSION BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:05:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

573

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

00:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

675

Jodhpur Travels

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:45:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

690

Gajraj Travels.

Gajraj Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:47:00 ⎯ 06:34:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

658

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

01:40:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

1001

Mahadev Travels Agency

Mahadev Travels Agency

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:15:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

540

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

02:15:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

1274

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

02:25:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

03:50:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

910

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:15:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

05:40:00 ⎯ 10:35:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

10:45:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

644

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

414

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:05:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

7 Hours

3 Seats Left

734

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:40:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

819

Rathore Travels Agency

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:40:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

1125

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

17:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

18:20:00 ⎯ 00:09:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1012

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:19:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:25:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

966

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

455

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

456

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

414

Rathore Travels Agency

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

738

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

920

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

1104

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

660

Jiya Travels

Jiya Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:46:00 ⎯ 05:26:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

585

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:22:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Shri Balaji Travels (Salasar)

Shri Balaji Travels (Salasar)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

990

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

540

Tiger Travels

Tiger Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:58:00 ⎯ 06:09:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

Raj Travels (Pali)rajan travels

Raj Travels (Pali)rajan travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

1800

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:07:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

810

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

552

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

920

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

1557

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 45 buses from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sumerpur reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Sumerpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS