Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sumerpur to Ahmedabad 39 360 4 Hours 8 Hours

Ajay Shreenath Travellers

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:05:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

668

Saraswat TravelsNEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

00:07:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

585

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:35:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

728

Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

00:37:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

630

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

01:40:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

497

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

02:25:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

405

Gujarat Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:50:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

04:15:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

819

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:15:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

08:45:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

819

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

414

Khalsa Motors

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper TATA

14:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

2700

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:10:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

15:40:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

5 Hours

46 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:20:00 ⎯ 23:19:00

4 Hours

5 Seats Left

1012

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

546

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

19:52:00 ⎯ 03:57:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

456

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac packed glass

20:01:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

665

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

819

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

21:30:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:35:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

660

Jiya Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA 1510

21:46:00 ⎯ 05:26:00

7 Hours

44 Seats Left

360

Sundesha Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

450

Tiger Travels BRAND NEW

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:18:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

469

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:22:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

22:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

540

Raj Travels (Pali)rajan travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

450

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:07:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

1980

Shri Balaji Travels (Salasar)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 39 buses from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Sumerpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sumerpur to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sumerpur to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sumerpur reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Sumerpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS