Srivilliputhur to Chennai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Srivilliputhur to Chennai 33 573 8 Hours 10 Hours

TVLS Travels

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

690

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Alangulam - Chennai Non AC Seat / Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

7 Seats Left

573

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

Ganesh Travels

2+1 Non A/C Leyland Sleeper

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

690

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

782

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

2 Seats Left

782

Shri Madhuraja Transaports

Tenkasi to Chennai

20:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

636

SRS Travels

21:05:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

580

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:10:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

911

Amarnath Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:10:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

874

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

911

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

672

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

580

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Non A/C

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

631

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

736

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

644

Thirumal Alaghu Travels (TAT)

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 Non A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

736

YBM Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

911

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

1840

Apple Bus

2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

PAVOORCHATRAM-CHENNAI NON AC SEAT/SLEEPER

21:25:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

573

KPN Travels

2+1 BERTH SLEEPER : 29 A/C

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

874

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

920

Ashwin Roadways Pvt.Ltd

2+1 A/C Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

920

SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

18A Kollam Chennai-04:30PM SLEEPER AC NEW

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

1460

Parveen Travels

2+1 Double Tier Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Premium Elite BharatBenz AC

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

999

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

TENKASI - CHENNAI NON AC SLEEPER

21:55:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

663

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

1 Seats Left

782

Amarnath Travels

2+1 Non A/C AirBus Sleeper

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

782

Orange Tours & Travels

Tenkasi - Chennai (No Dinner Break)

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

1040

Parveen Travels

2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Single-Axle A/C Mercedes Benz AC

22:20:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

836

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

TENKASI-CHENNAI AC SLEEPER

22:35:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

771


FAQ - Booking Srivilliputhur to Chennai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Srivilliputhur to Chennai ?

A. The lowest fare from Srivilliputhur to Chennai is Rs.573 .

Q. How many buses run from Srivilliputhur to Chennai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 33 buses from Srivilliputhur to Chennai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Srivilliputhur to Chennai ?

A. The average time to reach from Srivilliputhur to Chennai is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Srivilliputhur to Chennai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.573

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Srivilliputhur to Chennai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Chennai to Srivilliputhur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Chennai to Srivilliputhur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Srivilliputhur to Chennai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Srivilliputhur to Chennai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Srivilliputhur to Chennai Download our Mobile App.


Srivilliputhur to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Srivilliputhur to Chennai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Srivilliputhur to Chennai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Srivilliputhur to Chennai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Srivilliputhur to Chennai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Srivilliputhur to Chennai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Srivilliputhur to Chennai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Srivilliputhur reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Chennai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Chennai to Srivilliputhur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS