Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Srikakulam to Hyderabad 9 828 13 Hours 15 Hours

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (40) SLEEPER/SEATER,NON-AC, INDIVIDUAL LCD

16:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

15 Hours

13 Seats Left

828

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 A/C Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

20 Seats Left

1555

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (24) HITECH SLEEPER,AC, INDIVIDUAL LED

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

1288

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

1 + 2 (25) HITECH PUSH BACK,AC, LED

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

1012

KOMITLA

KOMITLA

[ID-408] A/C sleeper (2+1)

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

25 Seats Left

1298

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

2+1 AC Sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

36 Seats Left

1739

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Hi-Tech AC

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

45 Seats Left

1150

SVR Tours & Travels

SVR Tours & Travels

Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

45 Seats Left

1284

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

1886


FAQ - Booking Srikakulam to Hyderabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Srikakulam to Hyderabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is Rs.828 .

Q. How many buses run from Srikakulam to Hyderabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 9 buses from Srikakulam to Hyderabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Srikakulam to Hyderabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is 13 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Srikakulam to Hyderabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.828

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Srikakulam to Hyderabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 13 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Hyderabad to Srikakulam ?

A. To Book return ticket from Hyderabad to Srikakulam Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Srikakulam to Hyderabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Srikakulam to Hyderabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Srikakulam to Hyderabad Download our Mobile App.


Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Srikakulam to Hyderabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Srikakulam to Hyderabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Srikakulam to Hyderabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Srikakulam to Hyderabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Srikakulam to Hyderabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 13 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Srikakulam reaches in the shortest time taking 13 to reach Hyderabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Hyderabad to Srikakulam Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS