Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur 37 315 6 Hours 10 Hours

Gill TravelsVOLVO FAST

2X2(53) AC Seater Multiaxel volvo

04:31:00 ⎯ 11:31:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

516

Vinod TravelMercedes-Benz

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

04:50:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

585

The Bullet Bus

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

05:00:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

615

Kissan Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Ashok leyland

07:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

450

The Shree Sai Scania Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

DTC Samrat Travels And Cargo

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

315

Apex Vinod TravelsShree Shyam Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

315

Sangam Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

19:50:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Shekhwat Rinku Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:50:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

360

The Khan Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ac gold class

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

585

Shree Shyam Travels (Ganganagar)

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

344

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

542

The Khan Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

462

RAJPREET SUNVEERA TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:01:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

405

Karni Kripa Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

315

Tantia Travels And CargoSRTG

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:10:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Tantia Travels And Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Siddharth Tour And Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

354

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.suratgarh

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

630

Virat Travels(Mansarovar)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

630

NEW KHAN TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

450

Dashmesh travels ganganagar

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

343

Shekhwat Rinku Travels550

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

630

SKYNET TRAVELS( Sanjh Rao Travels )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

585

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(32) AC Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

630

The Shree Sai Scania Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:38:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

315

Virat Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

630

Sunway Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:05:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

630

Shekhwat Rinku Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

360

DTC Samrat Travels And Cargo

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:08:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

315

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Tantia Travels And CargoVia Suratgarh

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

630

Virat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

636

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

630

Tantia Travels And CargoLED WITH TOILET

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:52:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur is Rs.315 .

Q. How many buses run from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 37 buses from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.315

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sri Ganganagar to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sri Ganganagar reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS