Songir to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Songir to Pune 24 423 8 Hours 10 Hours

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Scania

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

716

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X2(50) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

50 Seats Left

955

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Scania

20:01:00 ⎯ 04:56:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1241

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashuruchi Bus

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashuruchi Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

525

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashu Ruchi Travels

Aashu Ruchi Tours and TravelsAashu Ruchi Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Damodar

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

525

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X2(50) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

716

BLACK OASIS (BENZ COACH)

BLACK OASIS (BENZ COACH)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz premium coach

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Ahmednagar

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Om Bajrang Tours And Travels

Om Bajrang Tours And Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:09:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

903

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsKunal Travels

Om Bajrang Tours And TravelsKunal Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 05:39:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

545

Shree Sai Travels.Shree Sai Shirpur

Shree Sai Travels.Shree Sai Shirpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

20:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

609

Aditya EnterprisesSANTAJI

Aditya EnterprisesSANTAJI

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Executive a/c sleeper

20:28:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

423

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Padmalaya TravelsJay Travel

Padmalaya TravelsJay Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

12 Seats Left

970

Ram TravelsVineet Travel

Ram TravelsVineet Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

609

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi Sangamner

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi Sangamner

2X2(45) NAC Seater Sahara coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

45 Seats Left

844

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Sahara coach

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

693

New UncleDwarkadhish

New UncleDwarkadhish

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Prakash-z-1

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

525

New UncleShree Dwarkadhish Bus

New UncleShree Dwarkadhish Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:34:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

516

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

516

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

609


FAQ - Booking Songir to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Songir to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Songir to Pune is Rs.423 .

Q. How many buses run from Songir to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 24 buses from Songir to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Songir to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Songir to Pune is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Songir to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.423

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Songir to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Songir ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Songir Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Songir to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Songir to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Songir to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Songir to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Songir to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Songir to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Songir to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Songir to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Songir to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Songir to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Songir reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Songir Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS