Sirsi to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sirsi to Bengaluru 22 424 7 Hours 9 Hours

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Siddapur (Sirsi)-Sagara-Shimoga

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

424

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

Non AC Sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

495

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sirsi - Haveri

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

516

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

460

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Siddapur To Bangalore Route No-7

21:45:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

500

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sonda - Sirsi - Haveri

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Gullapura To Bangalore Route No-6

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

14 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Honnavar Bangalore Route No-17

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

590

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

506

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Honnavar Bangalore-Route No-9

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

24 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bhatkal To Bangalore Route No-16

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

590

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

552

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Yellapur-Bangalore-RouteNo-18

22:35:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

500

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Ankola To Bangalore,Route No-10

22:40:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

545

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

AC Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

585

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Kumta-Sirsi-Haveri- NO DINNER BREAK

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

608

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bhatkal To Bangalore Route No 5

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

545

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Gokarna Bangalore,AC,Route No-12

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

590

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Sirsi-Haveri - NO DINNER BREAK

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

654

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Idagunji Bangalore RT-14

23:05:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1180

Shreekumar Travels

Shreekumar Travels

Bhatkal To Bangalore Route No 8

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

545

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Bhatkl-Honavar-Sirsi-Seater

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

460


FAQ - Booking Sirsi to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sirsi to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Sirsi to Bengaluru is Rs.424 .

Q. How many buses run from Sirsi to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 22 buses from Sirsi to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sirsi to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Sirsi to Bengaluru is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sirsi to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.424

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sirsi to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Sirsi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Sirsi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sirsi to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sirsi to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sirsi to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Sirsi to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sirsi to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sirsi to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sirsi to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sirsi to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sirsi to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sirsi to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sirsi reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Sirsi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS