Sindhanur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sindhanur to Bengaluru 18 506 6 Hours 9 Hours

Meenakshi Bus

RAI-BLY-BNG-MYS

19:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

550

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

598

Orange Tours & Travels

Sindhanur - Bangalore

21:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

644

Sugama Tourists

Sirguppa - Bellary (No Dinner Break)

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

617

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Devadurga-Hutti-Bng Sleeper/Seater

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

506

Sugama Tourists

Maski-Sindhnur-Sirguppa-Bellary

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

617

Sugama Tourists

Manvi-Sindhnur-Sirguppa

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

9 Seats Left

617

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Raichur - Bangalore Sleeper

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

552

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

11 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

Raichur - Bangalore A/C Sleeper

22:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

790

Shasa Tours and Travels

2+1 A/C Sleeper

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

749

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:10:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

10 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Yadgiri-B,lore Non A/C Sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

7 Hours

4 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Raichur - Bangalore A/c Sleeper

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

736


FAQ - Booking Sindhanur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sindhanur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Sindhanur to Bengaluru is Rs.506 .

Q. How many buses run from Sindhanur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Sindhanur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sindhanur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Sindhanur to Bengaluru is 6 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sindhanur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.506

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sindhanur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 6 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Sindhanur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Sindhanur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sindhanur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sindhanur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sindhanur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Sindhanur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sindhanur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sindhanur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sindhanur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sindhanur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sindhanur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sindhanur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 6 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sindhanur reaches in the shortest time taking 6 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Sindhanur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS