Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sikar to Sri Ganganagar 25 343 4 Hours 7 Hours

Shriom Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

383

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

00:09:00 ⎯ 06:54:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

630

Kissan Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Ashok leyland

11:20:00 ⎯ 19:05:00

7 Hours

39 Seats Left

405

Vinod TravelMercedes-Benz

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:10:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

495

Gill TravelsVOLVO FAST

2X2(53) AC Seater Multiaxel volvo

18:35:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

53 Seats Left

609

The Bullet Bus

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

18:44:00 ⎯ 00:04:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

506

Virat TravelsBusiness class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

601

Shriom Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

383

Chandra and Bhawani Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

405

Shekhawat Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

Shriom Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

383

NEW KHAN TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

388

RAJPREET SUNVEERA TRAVELS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

Siddharth Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -V Ac packed glass

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.Brand New Coach STG

2X1(32) AC Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

630

SKYNET TRAVELS( Sanjh Rao Travels )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

585

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

636

Sunway Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:35:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

630

Virat Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

601

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

360

Siddharth Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

343

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:26:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Virat TravelsBusiness class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ?

A. The lowest fare from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is Rs.343 .

Q. How many buses run from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 25 buses from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ?

A. The average time to reach from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.343

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sri Ganganagar to Sikar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sri Ganganagar to Sikar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Download our Mobile App.


Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sikar reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Sri Ganganagar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sri Ganganagar to Sikar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS