Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sikar to Sri Ganganagar 26 315 5 Hours 7 Hours

SKYNET TRAVELS( Sanjh Rao Travels )

SKYNET TRAVELS( Sanjh Rao Travels )

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

00:00:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

Shriom Travels

Shriom Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

383

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

00:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

334

Virat TravelsBusiness class

Virat TravelsBusiness class

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

00:14:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

6 Hours

18 Seats Left

601

The Bullet Bus

The Bullet Bus

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:50:00

5 Hours

47 Seats Left

658

Kissan Tour And Travels

Kissan Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Ashok leyland

11:20:00 ⎯ 19:05:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

Vinod TravelMercedes-Benz

Vinod TravelMercedes-Benz

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

18:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

5 Hours

41 Seats Left

630

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Mercedes benz multi axle

18:30:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

5 Hours

53 Seats Left

585

The Bullet Bus

The Bullet Bus

2X2(53) AC -Semisleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

18:44:00 ⎯ 00:04:00

5 Hours

52 Seats Left

658

Virat TravelsBusiness class

Virat TravelsBusiness class

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 00:05:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

601

Shriom Travels

Shriom Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

383

Chandra and Bhawani Travels 550

Chandra and Bhawani Travels 550

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

315

Shriom Travels

Shriom Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

383

RAJPREET SUNVEERA TRAVELS

RAJPREET SUNVEERA TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

405

Siddharth Travels (Jaipur)

Siddharth Travels (Jaipur)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

360

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

360

Shekhwat Rinku Travels

Shekhwat Rinku Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper -v Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

602

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

2X1(32) AC Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

630

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

636

Sunway Travels

Sunway Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

630

Virat Travels

Virat Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ac luxury bus

23:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

601

Siddharth Travels (Jaipur)New Brand Luxary Coach Pack Glass

Siddharth Travels (Jaipur)New Brand Luxary Coach Pack Glass

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

23:50:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.luxury pack glas air suspension

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

23:58:00 ⎯ 06:26:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

Murad City King Luxury Coach and Cargo

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

636

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

Shine Star Luxury Coach and Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(32) AC Sleeper -v Air suspension packed glass

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ?

A. The lowest fare from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is Rs.315 .

Q. How many buses run from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 26 buses from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ?

A. The average time to reach from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.315

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sri Ganganagar to Sikar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sri Ganganagar to Sikar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Download our Mobile App.


Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sikar to Sri Ganganagar Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sikar to Sri Ganganagar is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sikar reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Sri Ganganagar. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sri Ganganagar to Sikar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS