Sikar to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Sikar to Jaipur 36 135 1 Hours 3 Hours

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Glass Pack

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Glass Pack

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

03:41:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

186

Vijay Tour And TravelsPack glassPack glass

Vijay Tour And TravelsPack glassPack glass

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

05:10:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

271

Shekhar Travels

Shekhar Travels

2X1(39) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

05:20:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

270

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

3X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

07:40:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

2 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

3X2(52) NAC Seater TATA

07:50:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

2 Hours

52 Seats Left

180

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

Chandramukhi Travels SikarLok Parivahan

2X2(45) AC Seater TATA

08:20:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

1 Hours

45 Seats Left

225

Kissan Tour And TravelsAC pack glass WIFI coach

Kissan Tour And TravelsAC pack glass WIFI coach

2X2(41) AC Seater TATA

09:40:00 ⎯ 12:10:00

2 Hours

41 Seats Left

270

Vinod TravelMercedes-Benz

Vinod TravelMercedes-Benz

2X2(45) AC -Semisleeper Volvo

10:15:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

1 Hours

44 Seats Left

540

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

3X2(55) NAC Seater Ashok leyland

12:24:00 ⎯ 14:39:00

2 Hours

55 Seats Left

172

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

12:50:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

1 Hours

40 Seats Left

172

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

12:50:00 ⎯ 15:10:00

2 Hours

45 Seats Left

238

GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE

GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

13:05:00 ⎯ 14:55:00

1 Hours

45 Seats Left

315

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

3X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

13:15:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

2 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

3X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

14:05:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

2 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

Kissan Tour And Travels

Kissan Tour And Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Ashok leyland

14:50:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

2 Hours

41 Seats Left

180

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

3 Hours

25 Seats Left

242

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

3X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

15:50:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

2 Hours

45 Seats Left

270

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X2(41) AC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 17:35:00

1 Hours

41 Seats Left

181

Sangwan TravelsShatabdi Travels

Sangwan TravelsShatabdi Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

17:40:00 ⎯ 20:35:00

2 Hours

31 Seats Left

573

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)Brand New Pack Glass

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:15:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

1 Hours

40 Seats Left

360

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:50:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

2 Hours

41 Seats Left

226

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

227

Sangam Travels (Jhunjhunu)

Sangam Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

135

Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus

Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 21:55:00

2 Hours

20 Seats Left

573

Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus

Sangwan TravelsChirag Bus

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

19:50:00 ⎯ 22:20:00

2 Hours

14 Seats Left

478

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:50:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

2 Hours

38 Seats Left

181

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

362

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

M J Bhati Tour And Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

2 Hours

22 Seats Left

360

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2×1 (39)AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:16:00 ⎯ 22:46:00

2 Hours

18 Seats Left

478

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

2 Hours

15 Seats Left

478

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

Raj Travels (Jhunjhunu)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

2 Hours

29 Seats Left

383

Mahadev Travels (Pilani)Babu Travels

Mahadev Travels (Pilani)Babu Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

27 Seats Left

405

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

Ajay Raj Travels Agency

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

2 Hours

34 Seats Left

273

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(49) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

2 Hours

13 Seats Left

495

Ajay Raj Travels Agencyairsuspesion

Ajay Raj Travels Agencyairsuspesion

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

1 Hours

21 Seats Left

227

Vijay Tour And Travels

Vijay Tour And Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

22:10:00 ⎯ 23:58:00

1 Hours

19 Seats Left

191


FAQ - Booking Sikar to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Sikar to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Sikar to Jaipur is Rs.135 .

Q. How many buses run from Sikar to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Sikar to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Sikar to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Sikar to Jaipur is 1 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Sikar to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.135

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Sikar to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 1 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Sikar ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Sikar Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Sikar to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Sikar to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Sikar to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Sikar to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Sikar to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Sikar to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Sikar to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Sikar to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Sikar to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Sikar to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 1 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Sikar reaches in the shortest time taking 1 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Sikar Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS