Shivpuri to Indore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shivpuri to Indore 21 299 7 Hours 10 Hours

Amaltas Travels

Amaltas Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:01:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

695

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

469

Skt Travels (Morena)

Skt Travels (Morena)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:31:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

423

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:46:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

665

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:05:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

759

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:36:00 ⎯ 09:36:00

8 Hours

6 Seats Left

750

Maa Vaishno Travels Morena

Maa Vaishno Travels Morena

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:41:00 ⎯ 09:41:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

750

Gagan Travels Shivpuri(The Rayeen)

Gagan Travels Shivpuri(The Rayeen)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

Sai Yatra Company

Sai Yatra Company

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

526

Gagan Travels ShivpuriBrand New Bus

Gagan Travels ShivpuriBrand New Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)GAGAN TOURIST

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)GAGAN TOURIST

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

336

Dharmendra Travels Gwalior

Dharmendra Travels Gwalior

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

299

Ashok Travels (Gwalior Group)

Ashok Travels (Gwalior Group)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

595

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)BRAND NEW BUS

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)BRAND NEW BUS

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

526

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

469

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

Jain Bus Services (Shivpuri)

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

384

Rai Bus ServicesAshok Travels

Rai Bus ServicesAshok Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Dharmendra Travels GwaliorAshok Travels Indore

Dharmendra Travels GwaliorAshok Travels Indore

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

299

Satyam Travels (Gwalior)

Satyam Travels (Gwalior)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

634

SKT Radhika travels (Morena)

SKT Radhika travels (Morena)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Sanjay Travels (Indore)

Sanjay Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:40:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

584


FAQ - Booking Shivpuri to Indore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shivpuri to Indore ?

A. The lowest fare from Shivpuri to Indore is Rs.299 .

Q. How many buses run from Shivpuri to Indore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 21 buses from Shivpuri to Indore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shivpuri to Indore ?

A. The average time to reach from Shivpuri to Indore is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shivpuri to Indore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.299

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shivpuri to Indore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Indore to Shivpuri ?

A. To Book return ticket from Indore to Shivpuri Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shivpuri to Indore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shivpuri to Indore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shivpuri to Indore Download our Mobile App.


Shivpuri to Indore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shivpuri to Indore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shivpuri to Indore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shivpuri to Indore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shivpuri to Indore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shivpuri to Indore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shivpuri to Indore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shivpuri reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Indore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Indore to Shivpuri Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS