Shivganj to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shivganj to Ahmedabad 27 360 4 Hours 7 Hours

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:32:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

450

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

00:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

675

Jodhpur Travels

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:50:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

690

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:55:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

546

Gajraj Travels.

Gajraj Travels.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:17:00 ⎯ 06:34:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

658

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

02:25:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:55:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

04:20:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1800

Mahadev Travels Agency

Mahadev Travels Agency

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

04:45:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

7 Hours

7 Seats Left

540

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

04:45:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

05:45:00 ⎯ 10:35:00

4 Hours

46 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

414

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

13:15:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

734

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

819

Rathore Travels Agency

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:10:00

5 Hours

8 Seats Left

1125

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

17:20:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1012

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:20:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:35:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

920

Jiya Travels

Jiya Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:56:00 ⎯ 05:26:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

585

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:17:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

810

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

736

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:52:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Shivganj to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Shivganj to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 27 buses from Shivganj to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shivganj to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shivganj to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Shivganj ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Shivganj Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shivganj to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shivganj to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Shivganj to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shivganj to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shivganj to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shivganj to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shivganj reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Shivganj Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS