Shivganj to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shivganj to Ahmedabad 29 360 4 Hours 7 Hours

Saraswat TravelsNEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

00:12:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

585

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

00:20:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

736

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:32:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

6 Hours

4 Seats Left

450

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac packed glass

00:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

675

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

00:40:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

637

Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:07:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

497

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

02:00:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

405

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:38:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

04:25:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

05:50:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

08:50:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

819

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

7 Hours

41 Seats Left

414

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

15:05:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

644

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:25:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

819

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

15:45:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

18:40:00 ⎯ 23:19:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

1012

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

1080

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

20:20:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

414

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

20:23:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

563

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:35:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

828

Jiya Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:56:00 ⎯ 05:26:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

5 Hours

16 Seats Left

644

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

22:02:00 ⎯ 03:57:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Sundesha Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:17:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

1980

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

644


FAQ - Booking Shivganj to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is Rs.360 .

Q. How many buses run from Shivganj to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 29 buses from Shivganj to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shivganj to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.360

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shivganj to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Shivganj ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Shivganj Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shivganj to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shivganj to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Shivganj to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shivganj to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shivganj to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shivganj to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shivganj to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shivganj to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shivganj reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Shivganj Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS