Shirpur to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shirpur to Pune 15 451 7 Hours 11 Hours

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

00:31:00 ⎯ 09:11:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

656

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.New Brand Mercides Benz

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.New Brand Mercides Benz

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

00:36:00 ⎯ 09:21:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

1273

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X0(22) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:11:00 ⎯ 08:51:00

7 Hours

17 Seats Left

853

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

Pallavi Madhyapradesh Parivahan

2X2(35) NAC Seater 2 2 pushback non a/c

11:55:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

451

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

853

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

469

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Ahmednagar

Vijay Travels (Shirpur)Via Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Prakash-z-1

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

11 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Shree Sai Travels.Shree Sai Shirpur

Shree Sai Travels.Shree Sai Shirpur

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

609

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

19:25:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

516

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

609

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar

Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sutlej air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

29 Seats Left

609

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

1320

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

23:01:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

853

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:07:00 ⎯ 08:07:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

656


FAQ - Booking Shirpur to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shirpur to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Shirpur to Pune is Rs.451 .

Q. How many buses run from Shirpur to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Shirpur to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shirpur to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Shirpur to Pune is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shirpur to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.451

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shirpur to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Shirpur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Shirpur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shirpur to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shirpur to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shirpur to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Shirpur to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shirpur to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shirpur to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shirpur to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shirpur to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shirpur to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shirpur to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shirpur reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Shirpur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS