Shirdi to Vadodara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shirdi to Vadodara 15 364 8 Hours 12 Hours

Veer TravelsBRANCD NEW SHUTTER COACH

Veer TravelsBRANCD NEW SHUTTER COACH

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

562

Indani TravelsINDANI

Indani TravelsINDANI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

636

Meet Travels

Meet Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

495

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

364

Baldev Travels

Baldev Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

501

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Shirdi To Ahmedabad

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

746

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

704

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

Saiarpan TravellersShrinath Travels

Saiarpan TravellersShrinath Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:18:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

748

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

8 Hours

11 Seats Left

728

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

504

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW CABIN COACH

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW CABIN COACH

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

550

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

704


FAQ - Booking Shirdi to Vadodara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shirdi to Vadodara ?

A. The lowest fare from Shirdi to Vadodara is Rs.364 .

Q. How many buses run from Shirdi to Vadodara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 15 buses from Shirdi to Vadodara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shirdi to Vadodara ?

A. The average time to reach from Shirdi to Vadodara is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shirdi to Vadodara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.364

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shirdi to Vadodara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Vadodara to Shirdi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Vadodara to Shirdi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shirdi to Vadodara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shirdi to Vadodara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shirdi to Vadodara Download our Mobile App.


Shirdi to Vadodara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shirdi to Vadodara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shirdi to Vadodara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shirdi to Vadodara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shirdi to Vadodara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shirdi to Vadodara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shirdi to Vadodara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shirdi reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Vadodara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Vadodara to Shirdi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS