Shirdi to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shirdi to Pune 36 292 3 Hours 6 Hours

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

00:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

992

Ram TravelsVineet New Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

00:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

4 Seats Left

797

Ram TravelsVineet Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

00:41:00 ⎯ 05:46:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

797

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

9 Seats Left

992

RLT Travels.RLT

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

750

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

00:50:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

712

Ram TravelsKashish Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Acgl

01:25:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

750

Paulo Travels2X1(40) Kingsize Family AC seater sleeper

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

01:56:00 ⎯ 05:36:00

3 Hours

11 Seats Left

540

Orange Tours & Travels

Indore - Pune

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

1196

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

03:07:00 ⎯ 07:37:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

1123

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

04:25:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

764

Orange Tours & Travels

Indore - Pune (No Dinner Break)

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

4 Hours

1 Seats Left

1288

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

04:41:00 ⎯ 09:11:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

1123

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and LadiesToilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

04:52:00 ⎯ 09:22:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

1881

Honey Trvlshoney

2X2(49) AC Seater Ashok leyland

11:00:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

292

Honey TrvlsHoney

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

292

SRS Travels

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

12:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

2024

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

6 Hours

27 Seats Left

855

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

13:30:00 ⎯ 19:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

855

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 VOLVO-MERCEDESBENZ ONLY SEAT [49]

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

356

Paulo Travels2X1 AC Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

360

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

530

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

1012

SRS Travels

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

1472

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

2576

SRS Travels

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

2024

Prasanna Purple Grand

PURPLE 30 SLEEPER

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

1121

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

26 Seats Left

405

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

946

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

722

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

20:15:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

705

Labbaik Tours and Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

983

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

1656

SRS Travels

Indore-Shirdi-B,lore Multi Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

2024

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

750

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

797


FAQ - Booking Shirdi to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shirdi to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Shirdi to Pune is Rs.292 .

Q. How many buses run from Shirdi to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Shirdi to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shirdi to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Shirdi to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shirdi to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.292

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shirdi to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Shirdi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Shirdi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shirdi to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shirdi to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shirdi to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Shirdi to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shirdi to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shirdi to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shirdi to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shirdi to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shirdi to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shirdi to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shirdi reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Shirdi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS