Shirdi to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shirdi to Pune 37 292 3 Hours 6 Hours

Laxman Travels

Laxman Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

00:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

745

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

Laxman TravelsVia Shirdi-Sangamner

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Sahara coach

00:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

541

Ram TravelsVineet Travel

Ram TravelsVineet Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

00:45:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

Om AashuruchiVia Ahmednagar

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Damodar

00:50:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

479

Ram TravelsVineet Travels

Ram TravelsVineet Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera

00:56:00 ⎯ 06:26:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

562

Ram TravelsKashish Travels

Ram TravelsKashish Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Acgl

01:25:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

562

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Lcd and Ladies Toilet

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

02:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

1085

Ram TravelsShatabdi

Ram TravelsShatabdi

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper SUTLEJ SIMBA

02:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

1012

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) BHARATH BENZ SLEEPER,AC

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

644

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

03:16:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

571

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

03:27:00 ⎯ 08:07:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

376

Sanjay Travels (Indore)

Sanjay Travels (Indore)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

03:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

535

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

552

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.With Ladies Toilet

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

04:41:00 ⎯ 09:11:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

376

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.New Brand Mercides Benz

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.New Brand Mercides Benz

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Mercedes Benz (Tri-Axle)

04:51:00 ⎯ 09:21:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

993

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X0(22) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:01:00 ⎯ 08:51:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

562

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

05:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

644

Honey TrvlsHoney

Honey TrvlsHoney

2X2(45) AC Seater Ashok leyland

11:15:00 ⎯ 17:00:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

292

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

12:00:00 ⎯ 17:30:00

5 Hours

29 Seats Left

1288

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

405

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 VOLVO-MERCEDESBENZ ONLY SEAT [49]

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:00:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

375

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper / Seater (43)

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

736

Seabird Tourists

Seabird Tourists

FLY ON WHEELS AC SLEEPER

16:00:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

405

KONDUSKAR

KONDUSKAR

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Volvo

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

453

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

1104

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

1472

Prasanna Purple Benz

Prasanna Purple Benz

30 BERTH 2X1 BHARAT BENZ

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

6 Hours

16 Seats Left

1121

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Nashik - Shirdi - Bangalore Multi Axle Volvo/Scania

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

1288

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

Paulo TravelsKingSize AC Sleeper

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

17:30:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

5 Hours

19 Seats Left

450

M.B.Link

M.B.Link

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

542

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Bharat benz

20:00:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

3 Hours

27 Seats Left

946

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

3 Hours

21 Seats Left

1380

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Bus

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Travel

Padmalaya TravelsGirish Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -v Veera

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

534

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

Shri Chirag Tours and Travels ISO 9001 : 2015 Certified

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Scania

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

955

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

Ram TravelsShri Ganesh Travel

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

516


FAQ - Booking Shirdi to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shirdi to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Shirdi to Pune is Rs.292 .

Q. How many buses run from Shirdi to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 37 buses from Shirdi to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shirdi to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Shirdi to Pune is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shirdi to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.292

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shirdi to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Shirdi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Shirdi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shirdi to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shirdi to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shirdi to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Shirdi to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shirdi to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shirdi to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shirdi to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shirdi to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shirdi to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shirdi to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shirdi reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Shirdi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS