Shirdi to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shirdi to Ahmedabad 18 478 11 Hours 14 Hours

Indani TravelsINDANI

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

14 Hours

23 Seats Left

726

Veer TravelsBRANCD NEW SHUTTER COACH

2X1(32) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

656

Meet Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

495

Baldev Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

14 Hours

17 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

788

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

704

Chartered Bus

Shirdi To Ahmedabad

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

746

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

637

Saiarpan TravellersShrinath Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:52:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

654

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

18:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

908

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW CABIN COACH

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

518

Veer Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

656

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

704

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

504

Trimurti Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

540

M K Bus Service BRAND NEW COACH

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

12 Seats Left

478

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

577

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

17 Seats Left

704


FAQ - Booking Shirdi to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shirdi to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Shirdi to Ahmedabad is Rs.478 .

Q. How many buses run from Shirdi to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 18 buses from Shirdi to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shirdi to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Shirdi to Ahmedabad is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shirdi to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.478

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shirdi to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Shirdi ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Shirdi Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shirdi to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shirdi to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shirdi to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Shirdi to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shirdi to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shirdi to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shirdi to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shirdi to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shirdi to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shirdi to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shirdi reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Shirdi Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS