Shahapur to Bengaluru Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Shahapur to Bengaluru 16 644 8 Hours 11 Hours

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

19:45:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

736

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Kalgi - Gulbarga - Jewargi

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

930

Meenakshi Bus

Meenakshi Bus

Yadagiri - Shahapur - Bangalore - Sleeper

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

825

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

690

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Yadgiri-B,lore Non A/C Sleeper

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

690

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Gulbarga-Bangalore Non A/C Sleeper

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

920

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

782

Morning Star Travels

Morning Star Travels

Bidar-Gulbarga-Bangalore Sleeper

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

920

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Basavakalyan-Gulbarg-Jewargi-Shahapur

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

43 Seats Left

930

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

782

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

828

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Sleeper Coach(32)

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

828

Sugama Tourists

Sugama Tourists

Humnabad - Gulbarga - Jewargi - Shahapur

23:20:00 ⎯ 09:35:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1068

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Semi Sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

828


FAQ - Booking Shahapur to Bengaluru Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Shahapur to Bengaluru ?

A. The lowest fare from Shahapur to Bengaluru is Rs.644 .

Q. How many buses run from Shahapur to Bengaluru daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 16 buses from Shahapur to Bengaluru run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Shahapur to Bengaluru ?

A. The average time to reach from Shahapur to Bengaluru is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Shahapur to Bengaluru by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.644

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Shahapur to Bengaluru by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bengaluru to Shahapur ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bengaluru to Shahapur Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Shahapur to Bengaluru ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Shahapur to Bengaluru from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Shahapur to Bengaluru Download our Mobile App.


Shahapur to Bengaluru Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Shahapur to Bengaluru ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Shahapur to Bengaluru Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Shahapur to Bengaluru at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Shahapur to Bengaluru you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Shahapur to Bengaluru is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Shahapur to Bengaluru is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Shahapur reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Bengaluru. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bengaluru to Shahapur Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS